Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special - 01101 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m   12 halts
Distance: 1491 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m , Distance: 1491 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special - 01101 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special 01101 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:08
01:10
072m16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:35
01:37
042m34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:30
04:32
022m166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
07:55
035m423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:52
10:55
023m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:30
13:40
0--10m730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:25
17:35
0--10m975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:50
18:55
025m1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:45
20:55
0310m1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:28
22:30
022m1242.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
00:53
00:58
1--5m1335.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
destination
1--1491.4

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special 01101 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special-01101 departs from Thane at 01:10 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 05:40 on day 1.

01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special?

Ans. 1491 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations