Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special - 01101 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m , Distance: 1491 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special - 01101

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special (01101) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:08
01:10
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:35
01:37
2m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:35
5m 0 2 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:30
04:32
2m 0 2 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 3 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:52
10:55
3m 0 2 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:30
13:40
10m 0 -- 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 3 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 2 1242.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
00:53
00:58
5m 1 -- 1335.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
destination
1 -- 1491.4

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special (01101) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:10 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 05:40 on day 1.

01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?

Ans. 1491 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.