Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special - 01098 Train Schedule

Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 5m   14 halts
Distance: 1467 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 5m , Distance: 1467 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special - 01098 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special 01098 train . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
05:00
0--0
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
07:20
07:22
0--2m60.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
09:30
09:50
0--20m124.2
Satna Jn
(STA)
13:45
13:50
0--5m301.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:05
15:10
0--5m400
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:35
16:40
0--5m490.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:40
20:45
0--5m736
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:25
23:30
0--5m919.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:15
01:25
1--10m1042.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:30
04:33
1--3m1227.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:27
05:30
1--3m1300.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
07:00
07:05
1--5m1350.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:00
10:03
1--3m1432.2
Thane
(TNA)
10:25
10:28
183m1450.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
11:05
destination
1--1466.8

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special 01098 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1467 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special-01098 departs from Gyanpur Road at 07:22 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:05 on day 1.

01098 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special?

Ans. 1467 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teachers Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations