Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special - 01097 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1467 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special - 01097

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special (01097) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
07:50
0 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:27
08:30
3m 0 4 34.6
Kasara
(KSRA)
09:40
09:45
5m 0 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 1,2 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:02
11:05
3m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:30
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 5 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 3 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
03:52
03:55
3m 1 2 1242.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 -- 1342.6
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
07:55
07:57
2m 1 -- 1406.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:00
destination
1 -- 1466.8

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special (01097) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1467 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special-0 departs from Thane at 08:10 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?

Ans. 1467 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.