Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special - 01097 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 10m   15 halts
Distance: 1467 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1467 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special - 01097 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special 01097 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
07:50
030
Thane
(TNA)
08:08
08:10
072m16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:27
08:30
043m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:10
10:15
01,25m116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:02
11:05
023m166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:53
11:55
022m239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:30
0--10m423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:40
16:45
0--5m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:10
19:15
055m730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
23:00
23:05
055m975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:20
00:25
125m1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:40
01:45
135m1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
03:52
03:55
123m1242.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
06:20
06:25
1--5m1342.6
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
07:55
07:57
1--2m1406.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:00
destination
1--1466.8

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special 01097 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1467 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special-01097 departs from Thane at 08:10 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special?

Ans. 1467 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations