Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01096 Train Schedule

Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 488 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01096 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special 01096 train . Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
06:00
0--0
Zarap
(ZARP)
06:10
06:12
0--2m10.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
06:28
06:30
0--2m20.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
07:05
07:07
0--2m49.1
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
07:40
07:42
012m80.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:20
10:25
0--5m160.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
11:10
11:12
0--2m193.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:58
12:00
0--2m235.9
Khed
(KHED)
12:33
12:35
0--2m265.5
Mangaon
(MNI)
14:20
14:22
0--2m333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
15:40
15:45
0--5m364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
16:50
16:55
0--5m438.8
Thane
(TNA)
17:37
17:40
063m471.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
18:30
destination
0--488.1

Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special 01096 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special-01096 departs from Zarap at 06:12 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 18:30 on day 0.

01096 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 39 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 488 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations