LTT SWV SPL - 01095 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to SAWANTWADI ROAD

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 488 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of LTT SWV SPL - 01095 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of LTT SWV SPL 01095 train . Timing of LTT SWV SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
11:20
0--0
THANE
(TNA)
11:42
11:45
053m16.5
PANVEL
(PNVL)
12:30
12:35
0--5m49.3
MANGAON
(MNI)
15:28
15:30
0--2m154.6
KHED
(KHED)
16:58
17:00
0--2m222.6
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
17:30
17:32
0--2m252.2
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
18:30
18:32
0--2m294.7
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
19:40
19:45
0--5m327.6
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
21:10
21:12
012m407.9
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
21:40
21:42
0--2m439
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
22:10
22:12
0--2m456.7
KUDAL
(KUDL)
22:24
22:26
0--2m467.3
ZARAP
(ZARP)
23:11
23:13
0--2m477.6
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
23:50
0--488.1

LTT SWV SPL 01095 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto SAWANTWADI ROAD.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 0. LTT SWV SPL-01095 departs from THANE at 11:45 and arrives SAWANTWADI ROAD at 23:50 on day 0.

01095 LTT SWV SPL train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LTT SWV SPL?

Ans. 39 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by LTT SWV SPL?

Ans. 488 km


Q. Is pantry car available in LTT SWV SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in LTT SWV SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in LTT SWV SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to SAWANTWADI ROAD in LTT SWV SPL train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations