Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special - 01095 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special - 01095

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special (01095) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:20
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
11:42
11:45
3m 0 5 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
14:55
15:00
5m 0 -- 124.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 154.6
Khed
(KHED)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 252.2
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 294.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 327.6
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 1 407.9
Kankavali
(KKW)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
22:24
22:26
2m 0 -- 467.3
Zarap
(ZARP)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 -- 477.6
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
23:50
destination
0 -- 488.1

Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special (01095) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special-0 departs from Thane at 11:45 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 23:50 on day 0.

01095 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 488 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.