FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special - 01094 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1840 , Distance: 1693 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special - 01094

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special (01094) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:25
00:00 1 0
Basti
(BST)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 64
Gonda Jn
(GD)
19:55
20:00
05:00 1 152
Lucknow
(LKO)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 270
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 342
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:15
04:25
10:00 2 562
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 715
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 854
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:15
11:25
10:00 2 946
Khandwa
(KNW)
14:23
14:25
02:00 2 1129
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 1252
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1277
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 1437
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:17
20:20
03:00 2 1510
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:47
22:50
03:00 2 1642
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:37
23:40
03:00 2 1684
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
00:05
00:00 3 1693

Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special (01094) is a express starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 and reaches its destination on day 3. Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Basti at 18:35 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:05 on day 3.

01094 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.