Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special - 01093 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kazipet Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 30m   27 halts
Distance: 1153 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1153 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special - 01093 Train

Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special 01093 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special 01093 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special - 01093 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special 01093 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:30
050
Thane
(TNA)
11:48
11:50
072m16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:07
12:10
0--3m34.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:20
16:25
0--5m239.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
17:29
17:30
0--1m262.6
Lasur
(LSR)
18:09
18:10
0--1m317.7
Aurangabad
(AWB)
18:45
18:50
0--5m351.4
Jalna
(J)
19:58
20:00
0--2m414.1
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:58
23:00
0--2m528.6
Purna Jn
(PAU)
23:35
23:40
0--5m557
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
00:25
00:30
1--5m587.4
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
01:18
01:20
1--2m609.8
Bhokar
(BOKR)
01:59
02:00
1--1m631
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
02:49
02:50
1--1m667.2
Kinwat
(KNVT)
03:59
04:00
1--1m726.9
Adilabad
(ADB)
05:15
05:20
1--5m772.1
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
06:28
06:30
112m793.2
Wani
(WANI)
08:16
08:17
111m859.5
Majri Khadan
(MJKN)
08:34
08:35
111m869
Chandrapur
(CD)
09:22
09:24
1--2m904.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
10:35
10:50
1--15m918.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
11:24
11:26
1--2m988
Bellampalli
(BPA)
11:49
11:51
1--2m1026.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
12:06
12:08
122m1046.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
12:18
12:20
122m1060.1
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
12:48
12:50
122m1077.7
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
13:16
13:17
121m1117.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
15:00
destination
121153.2

Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special 01093 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kazipet Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1153 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special-01093 departs from Thane at 11:50 and arrives Kazipet Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

01093 Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 1153 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kazipet Jn in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations