FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special - 01093 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2170 , Distance: 1693 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special - 01093

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (01093) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:37
23:40
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:07
03:10
03:00 2 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:07
04:10
03:00 2 257
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 441
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 564
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 748
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:15
15:20
05:00 2 840
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:50
17:55
05:00 2 978
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:20
20:30
10:00 2 1131
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:20
04:25
05:00 3 1352
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
10:00 3 1424
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:45
08:50
05:00 3 1541
Basti
(BST)
10:05
10:10
05:00 3 1630
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
11:40
00:00 3 1693

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (01093) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:40 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 11:40 on day 3.

01093 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.