Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special - 01093 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kazipet Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1153 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special - 01093

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special (01093) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:30
0 5 0
Thane
(TNA)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:07
12:10
3m 0 -- 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 -- 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 239.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 262.6
Lasur
(LSR)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 317.7
Aurangabad
(AWB)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 351.4
Jalna
(J)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 414.1
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 528.6
Purna Jn
(PAU)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 557
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 587.4
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 609.8
Bhokar
(BOKR)
01:59
02:00
1m 1 -- 631
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 -- 667.2
Kinwat
(KNVT)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 -- 726.9
Adilabad
(ADB)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 772.1
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 793.2
Wani
(WANI)
08:16
08:17
1m 1 1 859.5
Majri Khadan
(MJKN)
08:34
08:35
1m 1 1 869
Chandrapur
(CD)
09:22
09:24
2m 1 -- 904.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
10:35
10:50
15m 1 -- 918.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
11:24
11:26
2m 1 -- 988
Bellampalli
(BPA)
11:49
11:51
2m 1 -- 1026.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
12:06
12:08
2m 1 2 1046.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 2 1060.1
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 2 1077.7
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
13:16
13:17
1m 1 2 1117.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
15:00
destination
1 2 1153.2

Coach Position Of 01093 - Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special

Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special ( 01093 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special (01093) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kazipet Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1153 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Thane at 11:50 and arrives Kazipet Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

01093 Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1153 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kazipet Jn in Mumbai LTT - Kazipet SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.