- 01092 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m   10 halts
Distance: 581 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01092 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01092 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
20:00
0--0
Thivim
(THVM)
20:50
20:52
0--2m46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:40
21:42
0--2m96.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:50
23:55
0--5m236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:10
01:12
1--2m311.5
Khed
(KHED)
02:00
02:02
1--2m341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
05:00
05:05
1--5m439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:20
06:25
1--5m514.3
Thane
(TNA)
07:20
07:23
163m547.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:47
07:50
1--3m571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
08:15
destination
1--580.5

01092 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -01092 departs from Thivim at 20:52 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 08:15 on day 1.

01092 train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 581 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations