- 01092 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01092

The table below shows the time schedule of (01092) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 -- 124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
07:20
07:23
3m 1 6 547.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:47
07:50
3m 1 -- 571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
08:15
destination
1 -- 580.5

(01092) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Thivim at 20:52 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 08:15 on day 1.

01092 has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.