Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special - 01091 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ratnagiri

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 35m   10 halts
Distance: 328 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEWEDFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 35m , Distance: 328 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special - 01091 Train

Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special 01091 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS GS GS B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special 01091 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special - 01091 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special 01091 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:20
01:23
073m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:20
02:25
0--5m49.3
Mangaon
(MNI)
05:00
05:02
0--2m154.6
Veer
(VEER)
05:20
05:22
012m171.2
Khed
(KHED)
06:30
06:32
0--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:00
07:02
0--2m252.2
Savarda
(SVX)
07:30
07:32
012m270.7
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
07:46
07:48
012m274.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
08:00
08:02
0--2m294.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:30
destination
0--327.6

Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special 01091 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ratnagiri.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 328 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special-01091 departs from Thane at 01:23 and arrives Ratnagiri at 08:30 on day 0.

01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 328 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ratnagiri in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations