Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special - 01091 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ratnagiri)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 35m , Distance: 328 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special - 01091

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special (01091) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:20
01:23
3m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:20
02:25
5m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
04:20
04:30
10m 0 -- 124.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
05:00
05:02
2m 0 -- 154.6
Veer
(VEER)
05:20
05:22
2m 0 1 171.2
Khed
(KHED)
06:30
06:32
2m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 252.2
Savarda
(SVX)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 1 270.7
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
07:46
07:48
2m 0 1 274.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 294.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:30
destination
0 -- 327.6

Coach Position Of 01091 - Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special

Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special ( 01091 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special (01091) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ratnagiri.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 328 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:23 and arrives Ratnagiri at 08:30 on day 0.

01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 328 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ratnagiri in Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.