- 01089 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 5m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01089

The table below shows the time schedule of (01089) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 66.2
Roha
(ROHA)
03:53
04:00
7m 1 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:22
04:24
2m 1 -- 171.5
Khed
(KHED)
05:10
05:12
2m 1 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 269
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 344.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
08:06
08:08
2m 1 1 408.2
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:04
09:06
2m 1 -- 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:20
09:22
2m 1 -- 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 -- 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 505
Thivim
(THVM)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 -- 534.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:00
destination
1 -- 580.5

(01089) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:10 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01089 has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Madgaon Jn in train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.