- 01089 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Madgaon Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 5m   14 halts
Distance: 581 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 5m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01089 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01089 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:55
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:08
00:10
1--2m9
Thane
(TNA)
00:38
00:40
152m33.3
Roha
(ROHA)
03:53
04:00
1--7m141
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:22
04:24
1--2m171.5
Khed
(KHED)
05:10
05:12
1--2m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
1--2m269
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
1--5m344.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
08:06
08:08
112m408.2
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:04
09:06
1--2m455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:20
09:22
1--2m473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:32
09:34
1--2m484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:46
09:48
1--2m505
Thivim
(THVM)
10:40
10:42
1--2m534.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:00
destination
1--580.5

01089 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -01089 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:10 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01089 train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 581 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Madgaon Jn in train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations