FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Veraval Special - 01088 Train Schedule
(Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1215 , Distance: 1061 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Veraval Special - 01088

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Veraval Special (01088) . Timing of Pune Veraval Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manduadih

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manduadih
(MUV)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 2 64
Karjat
(KJT)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 2 92
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:32
22:35
03:00 1 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 156
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 6 184
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
00:44
00:46
02:00 2 1 256
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:16
01:18
02:00 2 304
Valsad
(BL)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 331
Navsari
(NVS)
02:10
02:12
02:00 2 1 370
Surat
(ST)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 1 399
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 459
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:13
05:18
05:00 2 529
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
08:25
08:27
2m 0 -- 56.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 565
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:12
06:14
02:00 2 583
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:25
07:45
20:00 2 629
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 694
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 760
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
10:45
10:47
02:00 2 834
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
11:54
11:59
05:00 2 876
Gondal
(GDL)
13:11
13:12
01:00 2 917
Navagadh
(NUD)
13:58
13:59
01:00 2 1 947
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 979
Keshod
(KSD)
15:03
15:04
01:00 2 1015
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
09:50
10:15
25m 0 -- 120.7
Veraval
(VRL)
16:25
00:00 2 1061
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 1 220.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
12:30
12:40
10m 0 1 298
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:50
13:55
5m 0 3 396.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:40
16:50
10m 0 -- 487.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 5 732.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 1039.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:37
04:40
3m 1 -- 1296.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 1347.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:25
07:28
3m 1 7 1428.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
08:20
destination
1 -- 1463.2

Coach Position Of 01088 - Pune Veraval Special

Pune Veraval Special ( 01088 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D3
D4
DL2

Pune Veraval Special (01088) is a express starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1061 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Veraval Special -0 departs from Pune Jn at 20:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 08:20 on day 1.

01088 Pune Veraval Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Veraval Special ?

Ans. 1061.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Veraval Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Veraval Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Veraval Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Pune Veraval Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.