Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01086 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01086

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (01086) . Timing of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
06:28
06:30
2m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
06:53
06:55
2m 0 -- 46.1
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
07:25
07:27
2m 0 -- 75.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
08:18
08:20
2m 0 -- 124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:27
15:30
3m 0 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
16:17
16:20
3m 0 -- 547.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
17:10
destination
0 -- 563.7

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (01086) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Karmali at 06:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:10 on day 0.

01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 564 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.