Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01086 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m   10 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01086 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special 01086 train . Timing of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
06:00
010
Karmali
(KRMI)
06:28
06:30
0--2m28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
06:53
06:55
0--2m46.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
08:18
08:20
0--2m124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:15
10:20
0--5m236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:28
11:30
0--2m311.5
Khed
(KHED)
12:08
12:10
0--2m341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
14:10
14:15
0--5m439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:27
15:30
0--3m514.3
Thane
(TNA)
16:17
16:20
0--3m547.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
17:10
destination
0--563.7

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special 01086 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special-01086 departs from Karmali at 06:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:10 on day 0.

01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations