Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special - 01085 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 57m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special - 01085

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special (01085) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
05:33
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:52
05:55
3m 0 -- 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:42
06:45
3m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
08:27
08:32
5m 0 -- 124.1
Khed
(KHED)
09:42
09:45
3m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:12
10:15
3m 0 -- 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:30
11:35
5m 0 -- 327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
13:37
13:40
3m 0 -- 439
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
15:02
15:05
3m 0 -- 488.1
Thivim
(THVM)
15:57
16:00
3m 0 -- 517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
16:22
16:25
3m 0 -- 535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
17:30
destination
0 -- 563.7

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special (01085) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special-0 departs from Thane at 05:55 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 17:30 on day 0.

01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 564 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.