CSMT MUV SPECIAL - 01085 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to MADGAON

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 57m   10 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 57m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of CSMT MUV SPECIAL - 01085 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CSMT MUV SPECIAL 01085 train . Timing of CSMT MUV SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
05:33
0--0
THANE
(TNA)
05:52
05:55
0--3m16.5
PANVEL
(PNVL)
06:42
06:45
0--3m49.3
KHED
(KHED)
09:42
09:45
0--3m222.6
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
10:12
10:15
0--3m252.2
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
11:30
11:35
0--5m327.6
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
13:37
13:40
0--3m439
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
15:02
15:05
0--3m488.1
THIVIM
(THVM)
15:57
16:00
0--3m517.6
KARMALI
(KRMI)
16:22
16:25
0--3m535
MADGAON
(MAO)
17:30
0--563.7

CSMT MUV SPECIAL 01085 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto MADGAON.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. CSMT MUV SPECIAL-01085 departs from THANE at 05:55 and arrives MADGAON at 17:30 on day 0.

01085 CSMT MUV SPECIAL train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to MADGAON in CSMT MUV SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations