FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) - 01081 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2000 , Distance: 1722 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) - 01081

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (01081) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:40
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:12
17:15
03:00 1 35
Kasara
(KSRA)
18:38
18:42
04:00 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:13
19:18
05:00 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
05:00 1 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:35
02:40
05:00 2 547
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 798
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 892
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 976
Katni
(KTE)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 1067
Maihar
(MYR)
10:45
10:50
05:00 2 1130
Satna
(STA)
12:15
12:20
05:00 2 1165
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
14:05
14:07
02:00 2 1243
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
15:40
15:42
02:00 2 1335
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1416
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:50
21:25
35:00 2 1491
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
22:05
22:07
02:00 2 1527
Mau Jn
(MAU)
23:00
23:05
05:00 2 1 1585
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
00:15
00:20
05:00 3 1652
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:39
00:41
02:00 3 1673
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:00
00:00 3 1722

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (01081) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1722 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) -0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 17:15 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 02:00 on day 3.

01081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. 1722.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.