FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) - 01080 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2020 , Distance: 1746 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) - 01080

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) (01080) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:30
00:00 1 0
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
06:15
06:20
05:00 1 42
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 73
Barhni
(BNY)
07:50
07:55
05:00 1 113
Tulsipur
(TLR)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 151
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
08:57
08:59
02:00 1 1 179
Balrampur
(BLP)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 181
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:15
10:35
20:00 1 221
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
11:00
11:02
02:00 1 250
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
11:17
11:19
02:00 1 267
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
12:48
12:50
02:00 1 311
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:40
14:05
25:00 1 339
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 411
Orai
(ORAI)
17:30
17:32
02:00 1 517
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:50
20:00
10:00 1 631
Habibganj
(HBJ)
00:45
00:50
05:00 2 929
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 1015
Harda
(HD)
03:32
03:34
02:00 2 1091
Khandwa
(KNW)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 1198
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:25
07:30
05:00 2 1322
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:52
10:55
03:00 2 1579
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:47
13:50
03:00 2 5 1711
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
15:10
00:00 2 1746

Coach Position Of 01080 - Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni)

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ( 01080 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) (01080) is a express starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1746 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni)-0 departs from Anand Nagar at 06:20 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 15:10 on day 2.

01080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. 1746.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.