Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) - 01080 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1520 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) - 01080

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) (01080) . Timing of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
12:45
0 -- 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
14:39
14:41
2m 0 -- 98.4
Chengannur
(CNGR)
14:51
14:53
2m 0 3 118.4
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:37
15:39
2m 0 -- 153.5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
17:05
17:20
15m 0 1 213.4
Aluva
(AWY)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 3 230.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
18:33
18:36
3m 0 2 284.9
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
19:45
20:00
15m 0 -- 318
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 404.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 493.2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 2 579.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 626.5
Surathkal
(SL)
02:46
02:48
2m 1 -- 647
Mulki
(MULK)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 1 656.2
Udupi
(UD)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 688.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
04:52
04:54
2m 1 -- 720.9
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 1 754.4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
05:56
05:58
2m 1 -- 769.5
Kumta
(KT)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 -- 824.3
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 879.5
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 -- 939.7
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:26
10:28
2m 1 -- 968.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 985.8
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 -- 1036
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 -- 1064.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 -- 1175.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 1251.2
Khed
(KHED)
16:40
16:42
2m 1 -- 1280.8
Roha
(ROHA)
18:35
18:40
5m 1 -- 1379.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:02
20:05
3m 1 -- 1454
Thane
(TNA)
21:52
21:55
3m 1 -- 1486.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:22
22:25
3m 1 -- 1511.2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
23:00
destination
1 -- 1520.2

Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) (01080) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1520 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 13:50 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 23:00 on day 1.

01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 1520 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.