Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) - 0108 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 50m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) - 0108

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) (0108) . Timing of Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
15:40
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
16:35
16:37
2m 0 -- 46.1
Pernem
(PERN)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 -- 57
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
17:12
17:14
2m 0 -- 75.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 96.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 107
Kankavali
(KKW)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 -- 124.7
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
18:32
18:34
2m 0 1 140.1
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 1 155.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 1 172.4
Vilavade
(VID)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1 189.1
Adavali
(ADVI)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 1 204.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 236.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
21:36
21:38
2m 0 -- 269
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 1 289.2
Savarda
(SVX)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 1 293
Chiplun
(CHI)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 341.1
Veer
(VEER)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 1 392.5
Mangaon
(MNI)
01:46
01:48
2m 1 -- 409
Roha
(ROHA)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 547.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 -- 571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
06:30
destination
1 -- 580.5

Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) (0108) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special)-0 departs from Karmali at 16:17 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 06:30 on day 1.

0108 Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.