- 01079 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 25m   32 halts
Distance: 1520 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1520 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01079 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01079 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
0--3m9
Thane
(TNA)
01:07
01:10
063m33.3
Roha
(ROHA)
03:53
04:00
0--7m141
Khed
(KHED)
05:08
05:10
0--2m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
0--2m269
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
0--5m344.5
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:02
09:04
0--2m455.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:32
09:34
0--2m484.2
Thivim
(THVM)
10:34
10:36
0--2m534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:10
11:12
0--2m551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:30
12:40
0--10m580.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
13:40
13:42
0--2m640.7
Kumta
(KT)
14:48
14:50
0--2m695.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
16:00
16:02
0--2m750.7
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
16:24
16:26
012m765.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
17:22
17:24
0--2m799.3
Udupi
(UD)
17:38
17:40
022m831.3
Mulki
(MULK)
18:24
18:26
012m864
Surathkal
(SL)
18:38
18:40
012m873.2
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
19:30
19:40
0310m893.7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:26
20:28
012m940.9
Kannur Main
(CAN)
21:40
21:45
0--5m1027
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
23:25
23:30
015m1116
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:40
01:45
1--5m1202.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:26
02:28
112m1235.3
Aluva
(AWY)
03:36
03:38
112m1289.8
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:00
04:05
125m1306.8
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:50
05:53
1--3m1366.7
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:42
06:44
112m1401.8
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
07:03
07:05
1--2m1421.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
08:10
08:15
1--5m1462.7
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
09:45
destination
1--1520.2

01079 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1520 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -01079 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Kochuveli at 09:45 on day 1.

01079 train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 1520 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli in train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations