- 01079 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1520 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01079

The table below shows the time schedule of (01079) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:07
01:10
3m 0 6 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
3m 0 -- 66.2
Roha
(ROHA)
03:53
04:00
7m 0 -- 141
Khed
(KHED)
05:08
05:10
2m 0 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
2m 0 -- 269
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 344.5
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:02
09:04
2m 0 -- 455.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 -- 484.2
Thivim
(THVM)
10:34
10:36
2m 0 -- 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 -- 551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:30
12:40
10m 0 -- 580.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 640.7
Kumta
(KT)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 695.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 750.7
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
16:24
16:26
2m 0 1 765.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 -- 799.3
Udupi
(UD)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 2 831.3
Mulki
(MULK)
18:24
18:26
2m 0 1 864
Surathkal
(SL)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 1 873.2
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 3 893.7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 1 940.9
Kannur Main
(CAN)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 1027
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 1 1116
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 1202.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 1 1235.3
Aluva
(AWY)
03:36
03:38
2m 1 1 1289.8
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 2 1306.8
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:50
05:53
3m 1 -- 1366.7
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 1 1401.8
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 -- 1421.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 1462.7
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
09:45
destination
1 -- 1520.2

(01079) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1520 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Kochuveli at 09:45 on day 1.

01079 has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 1520 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli in train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.