Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01078 Train Schedule

Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 25m   23 halts
Distance: 2107 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 25m , Distance: 2107 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01078 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01078 train . Timing of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
07:30
0--0
Jehanabad
(JHD)
08:30
08:32
0--2m45
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:45
10:10
0--25m92.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
13:15
13:20
0--5m262
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
13:50
13:52
0--2m278.9
Gumia
(GMIA)
15:00
15:02
0--2m310.6
Patratu
(PTRU)
16:20
16:22
0--2m378.1
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
18:30
18:32
0--2m515.4
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
19:00
19:02
0--2m542.6
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
19:25
19:27
0--2m576
Renukut
(RNQ)
21:20
21:22
0--2m675.4
Obra Dam
(OBR)
22:20
22:22
0--2m714.4
Singrauli
(SGRL)
23:20
23:25
0--5m764.9
New Katni Jn
(NKJ)
06:15
06:20
115m1021.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
07:50
07:55
115m1113.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:40
11:45
165m1358.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:00
14:05
1--5m1542.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:50
15:55
1--5m1665.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:30
18:32
1--2m1850
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:10
21:15
1--5m1973.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:52
22:54
172m2055.1
Thane
(TNA)
23:15
23:17
162m2073.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:40
23:42
162m2097.6
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
23:55
destination
1--2106.6

Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01078 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-01078 departs from Jehanabad at 08:32 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 23:55 on day 1.

01078 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. 2107 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations