Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01078 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 25m , Distance: 2107 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01078

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01078) . Timing of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Jehanabad
(JHD)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 -- 45
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:45
10:10
25m 0 -- 92.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 -- 168.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 262
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 -- 278.9
Gumia
(GMIA)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 310.6
Patratu
(PTRU)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 378.1
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 515.4
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 542.6
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 576
Renukut
(RNQ)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 675.4
Obra Dam
(OBR)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 714.4
Singrauli
(SGRL)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 764.9
New Katni Jn
(NKJ)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 1 1021.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 1 1113.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:40
11:45
5m 1 6 1358.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 1542.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:50
15:55
5m 1 -- 1665.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:30
18:32
2m 1 -- 1850
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 -- 1973.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:52
22:54
2m 1 7 2055.1
Thane
(TNA)
23:15
23:17
2m 1 6 2073.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:40
23:42
2m 1 6 2097.6
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
23:55
destination
1 -- 2106.6

Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01078) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-0 departs from Jehanabad at 08:32 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 23:55 on day 1.

01078 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 2107 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.