Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 01077 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 15m   20 halts
Distance: 1709 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 15m , Distance: 1709 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 01077 Train

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 01077 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR BSB

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 01077 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR BSB

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 01077 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 01077 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:35
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:53
23:55
0--2m9
Thane
(TNA)
00:18
00:20
152m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:40
02:45
1--5m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:32
1--2m183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
1310m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
135m564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:50
14:55
155m747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
112m815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
17:06
17:08
112m908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
18:40
18:50
1410m992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:00
20:05
125m1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:35
21:45
1210m1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:30
23:32
122m1259.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
01:10
01:12
222m1332.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
06:05
2--25m1478.2
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
06:58
07:00
2--2m1513.3
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:45
07:50
2--5m1571.3
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:55
09:00
2--5m1639.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:20
2--2m1659.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
destination
2--1709

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 01077 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1709 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)-01077 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:55 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 10:50 on day 2.

01077 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1709 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations