Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 01077 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 15m , Distance: 1709 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 01077

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) (01077) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:42
00:45
3m 1 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
10m 1 3 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 3 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 5 747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
2m 1 1 815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 1 908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 4 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:00
20:05
5m 1 2 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 2 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:30
23:32
2m 1 2 1259.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 2 1332.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
06:05
25m 2 -- 1478.2
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
06:58
07:00
2m 2 -- 1513.3
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:45
07:50
5m 2 -- 1571.3
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:55
09:00
5m 2 -- 1639.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:20
2m 2 -- 1659.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
destination
2 -- 1709

Coach Position Of 01077 - Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ( 01077 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
BSB

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) (01077) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1709 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:55 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 10:50 on day 2.

01077 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1709 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.