Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special - 01074 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 50m , Distance: 1939 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special - 01074

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special (01074) . Timing of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
07:30
07:35
5m 0 -- 107.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:20
09:25
5m 0 -- 241.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
10:20
10:25
5m 0 -- 303.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
12:00
12:15
15m 0 -- 404.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 505.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 -- 709.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:20
19:30
10m 0 -- 820.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 -- 857.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 992.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 -- 1122.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
02:07
02:10
3m 1 -- 1201.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
03:30
03:33
3m 1 -- 1296.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:27
04:30
3m 1 -- 1375.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 -- 1515
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 1699.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 -- 1772.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 1822.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 -- 1904.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
13:55
destination
1 -- 1938.9

Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special (01074) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1939 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 07:35 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:55 on day 1.

01074 Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special ?

Ans. 1939 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.