Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special - 01074 Train Schedule

Santragachi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 50m   18 halts
Distance: 1939 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 50m , Distance: 1939 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special - 01074 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special 01074 train . Timing of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
06:05
0--0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
07:30
07:35
0--5m107.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:20
09:25
0--5m241.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
12:00
12:15
0--15m404.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:15
14:20
0--5m505.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:40
17:50
0--10m709.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:20
19:30
0--10m820.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:20
20:25
0--5m857.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:08
22:10
0--2m992.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:35
00:45
1--10m1122.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
02:07
02:10
1--3m1201.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
03:30
03:33
1--3m1296.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:27
04:30
1--3m1375.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:30
06:40
1--10m1515
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:45
08:50
1--5m1699.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:45
09:50
1--5m1772.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:05
11:10
1--5m1822.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:50
12:55
1--5m1904.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
13:55
destination
1--1938.9

Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special 01074 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1939 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special-01074 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 07:35 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:55 on day 1.

01074 Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special?

Ans. 1939 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations