Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) - 01073 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 824 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) - 01073

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) (01073) . Timing of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
00:40
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:45
01:50
5m 0 -- 42.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
03:08
03:14
6m 0 -- 109.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:45
04:00
15m 0 -- 124
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:40
04:45
5m 0 -- 174.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:45
05:50
5m 0 -- 247.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
06:42
06:45
3m 0 -- 314.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 407.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:10
08:20
10m 0 -- 431.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:02
09:05
3m 0 -- 481.8
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
09:40
09:45
5m 0 -- 521.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 571.2
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
11:05
11:10
5m 0 -- 608.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 650.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:52
12:55
3m 0 -- 695.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 715.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 -- 745.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 -- 748
Ajni
(AJNI)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 821.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:00
destination
0 -- 824.2

Coach Position Of 01073 - Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)

Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) ( 01073 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) (01073) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 824 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:50 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 18:00 on day 0.

01073 Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 824 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Nagpur Jn in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.