Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) - 01073 Train Schedule

Dadar Ctrl to Nagpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 20m   18 halts
Distance: 824 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 824 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) - 01073 Train

Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) 01073 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) 01073 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) - 01073 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) 01073 train . Timing of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
00:40
0--0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:45
01:50
0--5m42.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
03:08
03:14
0--6m109.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:40
04:45
0--5m174.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:45
05:50
0--5m247.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
06:42
06:45
0--3m314.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:40
07:45
0--5m407.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:10
08:20
0--10m431.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:02
09:05
0--3m481.8
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
09:40
09:45
0--5m521.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:30
10:35
0--5m571.2
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
11:05
11:10
0--5m608.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
12:15
12:20
0--5m650.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:52
12:55
0--3m695.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
13:20
13:25
0--5m715.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:10
14:15
0--5m745.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
14:30
14:32
0--2m748
Ajni
(AJNI)
15:55
16:00
0--5m821.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:00
destination
0--824.2

Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) 01073 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 824 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)-01073 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:50 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 18:00 on day 0.

01073 Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 824 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Nagpur Jn in Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations