FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udyog Nagri Special - 01073 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Partapgarh Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1630 , Distance: 1580 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udyog Nagri Special - 01073

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyog Nagri Special (01073) . Timing of Udyog Nagri Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:25
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 424
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:30
05:40
10:00 2 823
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:35
09:45
10:00 2 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 1228
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 1335
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:40
15:50
10:00 2 1407
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
17:03
17:05
02:00 2 1485
Amethi
(AME)
18:11
18:13
02:00 2 1545
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
19:35
00:00 2 1580

Coach Position Of 01073 - Udyog Nagri Special

Udyog Nagri Special ( 01073 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Udyog Nagri Special (01073) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Partapgarh Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1580 and reaches its destination on day 2. Udyog Nagri Special-0 departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Partapgarh Jn at 19:35 on day 2.

01073 Udyog Nagri Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udyog Nagri Special ?

Ans. 1580.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyog Nagri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyog Nagri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyog Nagri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Partapgarh Jn in Udyog Nagri Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.