Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01072 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1634 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01072

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (01072) . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Bhadohi
(BOY)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 44.4
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 -- 74.9
Phulpur
(PLP)
17:36
17:38
2m 0 -- 98.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
19:20
19:40
20m 0 10 134.5
Dabhaura
(DBR)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 211.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 1 234.3
Jaitwar
(JTW)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 -- 291.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 1 311.9
Maihar
(MYR)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 347.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 5 410.3
Bandakpur
(BNU)
01:49
01:50
1m 1 -- 505.7
Damoh
(DMO)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 521.1
Patharia
(PHA)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 547.2
Saugor
(SGO)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 598.2
Khurai
(KYE)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 651
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 672.7
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 -- 718.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 758
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 811.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 817.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 885.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 4 903.3
Harda
(HD)
10:21
10:23
2m 1 -- 978.8
Khirkiya
(KKN)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 -- 1010.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 -- 1086.6
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
13:26
13:28
2m 1 -- 1129.3
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 -- 1155.6
Raver
(RV)
14:03
14:05
2m 1 -- 1176
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:35
14:45
10m 1 -- 1210.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 -- 1234.3
Pachora Jn
(PC)
15:41
15:43
2m 1 -- 1282
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
16:13
16:15
2m 1 -- 1327
Nandgaon
(NGN)
16:49
16:50
1m 1 -- 1368.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:27
17:30
3m 1 -- 1394.3
Lasalgaon
(LS)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 -- 1419
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:35
18:40
5m 1 -- 1467.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:05
20:10
5m 1 -- 1517.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:47
21:50
3m 1 -- 1599.4
Thane
(TNA)
22:10
22:13
3m 1 8 1617.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
22:50
destination
1 -- 1634

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (01072) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Bhadohi at 16:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:50 on day 1.

01072 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1634 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.