BSB LTT SPECIAL - 01072 Train Schedule

VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m   39 halts
Distance: 1634 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1634 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table of BSB LTT SPECIAL - 01072 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of BSB LTT SPECIAL 01072 train . Timing of BSB LTT SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VARANASI JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
15:50
0--0
BHADOHI
(BOY)
16:28
16:30
0--2m44.4
JANGHAI JN
(JNH)
17:03
17:05
0--2m74.9
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
19:20
19:40
01020m134.5
DABHAURA
(DBR)
20:40
20:42
0--2m211.8
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
21:30
21:35
015m234.3
JAITWAR
(JTW)
22:18
22:20
0--2m291.8
SATNA
(STA)
22:35
22:45
0110m311.9
MAIHAR
(MYR)
23:08
23:10
0--2m347.4
KATNI
(KTE)
00:15
00:25
1510m410.3
BANDAKPUR
(BNU)
01:49
01:50
1--1m505.8
DAMOH
(DMO)
02:05
02:10
1--5m521.1
PATHARIA
(PHA)
02:33
02:35
1--2m547.2
SAUGOR
(SGO)
03:15
03:20
1--5m598.2
KHURAI
(KYE)
04:08
04:10
1--2m651
BINA JN
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
1--5m672.8
GANJ BASODA
(BAQ)
06:09
06:10
1--1m718.5
VIDISHA
(BHS)
06:38
06:40
1--2m758.1
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
07:35
07:40
1--5m811.6
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
07:50
07:52
1--2m817.8
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
08:50
08:52
1--2m885.4
ITARSI JN
(ET)
09:20
09:30
1410m903.5
HARDA
(HD)
10:21
10:23
1--2m979.1
KHIRKIYA
(KKN)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1010.8
KHANDWA
(KNW)
12:45
12:50
1--5m1086.8
NEPANAGAR
(NPNR)
13:26
13:28
1--2m1129.6
BURHANPUR
(BAU)
13:48
13:50
1--2m1155.8
RAVER
(RV)
14:03
14:05
1--2m1176.2
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
14:35
14:45
1--10m1210.4
JALGAON JN
(JL)
15:08
15:10
1--2m1234.5
PACHORA JN
(PC)
15:41
15:43
1--2m1282.2
CHALISGAON JN
(CSN)
16:13
16:15
1--2m1327.2
NANDGAON
(NGN)
16:49
16:50
1--1m1369.2
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
17:27
17:30
1--3m1394.5
LASALGAON
(LS)
17:59
18:00
1--1m1419.2
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
18:35
18:40
1--5m1467.5
IGATPURI
(IGP)
20:05
20:10
1--5m1518.1
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
21:47
21:50
1--3m1599.7
THANE
(TNA)
22:10
22:13
183m1617.8
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
22:50
1--1634.3

BSB LTT SPECIAL 01072 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from VARANASI JN station and runs upto LOKMANYATILAK.It runs on SUNDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 km and reaches its destination on day 1. BSB LTT SPECIAL-01072 departs from BHADOHI at 16:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 22:50 on day 1.

01072 BSB LTT SPECIAL train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of BSB LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by BSB LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. 1634 km


Q. Is pantry car available in BSB LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in BSB LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in BSB LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK in BSB LTT SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations