FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamayani COVID 19 Special - 01072 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1865 , Distance: 1634 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamayani COVID 19 Special - 01072

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani COVID 19 Special (01072) . Timing of Kamayani COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:50
00:00 1 9,8 0
Bhadohi
(BOY)
16:26
16:28
02:00 1 2 44
Suriawan
(SAW)
16:43
16:44
01:00 1 60
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
17:01
17:03
02:00 1 2 75
Phulpur
(PLP)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 1 98
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
19:15
19:35
20:00 1 7 135
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 234
Satna
(STA)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 1 312
Maihar
(MYR)
23:12
23:14
02:00 1 2 347
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 412
Damoh
(DMO)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 521
Saugor
(SGO)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 598
Khurai
(KYE)
03:59
04:00
01:00 2 651
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 673
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 719
Vidisha
(BHS)
06:19
06:21
02:00 2 758
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 1 811
Habibganj
(HBJ)
08:17
08:19
02:00 2 4 818
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 2 885
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 3 903
Harda
(HD)
10:42
10:44
02:00 2 3 979
Khirkiya
(KKN)
11:08
11:10
02:00 2 1 1011
Chhanera
(CAER)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 1041
Khandwa
(KNW)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 1 1087
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 1 1156
Raver
(RV)
13:59
14:00
01:00 2 1176
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:50
14:55
05:00 2 4 1210
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1234
Pachora Jn
(PC)
15:53
15:55
02:00 2 1282
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
16:33
16:35
02:00 2 3 1327
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 3 1394
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1467
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:52
21:55
03:00 2 5 1599
Thane
(TNA)
22:17
22:20
03:00 2 8 1618
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
22:55
00:00 2 2 1634

Coach Position Of 01072 - Kamayani COVID 19 Special

Kamayani COVID 19 Special ( 01072 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Kamayani COVID 19 Special (01072) is a express starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamayani COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Bhadohi at 16:28 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 22:55 on day 2.

01072 Kamayani COVID 19 Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1634.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Kamayani COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.