Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01072 Train Schedule

Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m   39 halts
Distance: 1634 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1634 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01072 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special 01072 train . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
15:50
0--0
Bhadohi
(BOY)
16:28
16:30
0--2m44.4
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
17:03
17:05
0--2m74.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
19:20
19:40
01020m134.5
Dabhaura
(DBR)
20:40
20:42
0--2m211.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:30
21:35
015m234.3
Jaitwar
(JTW)
22:18
22:20
0--2m291.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:35
22:45
0110m311.9
Maihar
(MYR)
23:08
23:10
0--2m347.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:15
00:25
1510m410.3
Bandakpur
(BNU)
01:49
01:50
1--1m505.7
Damoh
(DMO)
02:05
02:10
1--5m521.1
Patharia
(PHA)
02:33
02:35
1--2m547.2
Saugor
(SGO)
03:15
03:20
1--5m598.2
Khurai
(KYE)
04:08
04:10
1--2m651
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
1--5m672.7
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
06:09
06:10
1--1m718.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
06:38
06:40
1--2m758
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:35
07:40
1--5m811.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
07:50
07:52
1--2m817.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:50
08:52
1--2m885.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:20
09:30
1410m903.3
Harda
(HD)
10:21
10:23
1--2m978.8
Khirkiya
(KKN)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1010.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
12:45
12:50
1--5m1086.6
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
13:26
13:28
1--2m1129.3
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:48
13:50
1--2m1155.6
Raver
(RV)
14:03
14:05
1--2m1176
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:35
14:45
1--10m1210.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:08
15:10
1--2m1234.3
Pachora Jn
(PC)
15:41
15:43
1--2m1282
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
16:13
16:15
1--2m1327
Nandgaon
(NGN)
16:49
16:50
1--1m1368.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:27
17:30
1--3m1394.3
Lasalgaon
(LS)
17:59
18:00
1--1m1419
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:35
18:40
1--5m1467.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:05
20:10
1--5m1517.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:47
21:50
1--3m1599.4
Thane
(TNA)
22:10
22:13
183m1617.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
22:50
destination
1--1634

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special 01072 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special-01072 departs from Bhadohi at 16:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:50 on day 1.

01072 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 1634 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations