Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special - 01071 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ghazipur City)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 40m , Distance: 1554 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special - 01071

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special (01071) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:10
01:13
3m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:45
01:48
3m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:40
03:45
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:45
04:48
3m 0 -- 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
08:00
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 4 730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 1 798.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
17:16
17:18
2m 0 1 891.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 4 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:45
21:55
10m 0 3 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 2 1242.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:25
01:50
25m 1 10 1342.6
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 1349
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
02:57
02:59
2m 1 -- 1402.1
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 -- 1449.9
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
04:36
04:38
2m 1 -- 1456.2
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
05:41
05:46
5m 1 -- 1514.7
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
06:35
destination
1 -- 1554.2

Coach Position Of 01071 - Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special

Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special ( 01071 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
D2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
SLR
ALD

Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special (01071) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ghazipur City.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1554 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:13 and arrives Ghazipur City at 06:35 on day 1.

01071 Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1554 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ghazipur City in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.