Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special - 01071 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to GHAZIPUR CITY

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 40m   19 halts
Distance: 1554 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN THU
Classes SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 40m , Distance: 1554 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special - 01071 Train

Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special 01071 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR D1 D2 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 D3 D4 SLR ALD

Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special 01071 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR D1 D2 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 D3 D4 SLR ALD

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special - 01071 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special 01071 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
00:55
0--0
THANE
(TNA)
01:10
01:13
073m16.5
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
01:45
01:48
0--3m34.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
04:45
04:48
0--3m166.7
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
07:50
08:00
0--10m423.9
KHANDWA
(KNW)
11:00
11:05
0--5m547.4
ITARSI JN
(ET)
15:00
15:05
045m730.8
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
16:08
16:10
012m798.3
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
17:16
17:18
012m891.8
JABALPUR
(JBP)
18:50
19:00
0410m975.9
KATNI
(KTE)
20:10
20:15
025m1066.8
SATNA
(STA)
21:45
21:55
0310m1165.2
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
23:40
23:42
022m1242.8
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
01:25
01:50
11025m1342.6
PRAYAG
(PRG)
02:05
02:07
1--2m1349
JANGHAI JN
(JNH)
02:57
02:59
1--2m1402.1
ZAFARABAD JN
(ZBD)
04:24
04:26
1--2m1449.9
JAUNPUR JN
(JNU)
04:36
04:38
1--2m1456.2
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
05:41
05:46
1--5m1514.7
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
06:35
1--1554.2

Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special 01071 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto GHAZIPUR CITY.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1554 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special-01071 departs from THANE at 01:13 and arrives GHAZIPUR CITY at 06:35 on day 1.

01071 Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 1554 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to GHAZIPUR CITY in Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur City SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations