Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) - 01070 Train Schedule

Patna Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 5m   16 halts
Distance: 1348 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 5m , Distance: 1348 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) - 01070 Train

Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) 01070 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) 01070 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) - 01070 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) 01070 train . Timing of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:00
020
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
13:05
13:15
0510m38.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
15:43
15:45
032m69
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:30
18:40
0110m165.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:10
20:15
055m264.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:35
21:45
0110m355.2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
23:15
23:17
022m439.3
Pipariya
(PPI)
00:35
00:37
122m532.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:05
03:10
165m600.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
06:50
06:55
1--5m783.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:30
08:40
1--10m907.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:22
1--2m1164.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:25
13:30
1--5m1215
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
1--3m1296.5
Thane
(TNA)
15:30
15:32
162m1314.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:50
15:52
1--2m1339
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
16:05
destination
1--1348

Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) 01070 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1348 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)-01070 departs from Mughal Sarai Jn at 13:15 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 16:05 on day 1.

01070 Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1348 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations