Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) - 01070 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 5m , Distance: 1348 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) - 01070

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) (01070) . Timing of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:00
0 2 0
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
13:05
13:15
10m 0 5 38.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 3 69
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 1 88.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 1 165.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 5 264.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 1 355.2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 2 439.3
Pipariya
(PPI)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 2 532.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 6 600.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 783.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 -- 907.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 -- 1164.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:25
13:30
5m 1 -- 1215
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 -- 1296.5
Thane
(TNA)
15:30
15:32
2m 1 6 1314.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 -- 1339
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
16:05
destination
1 -- 1348

Coach Position Of 01070 - Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)

Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) ( 01070 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) (01070) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1348 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Mughal Sarai Jn at 13:15 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 16:05 on day 1.

01070 Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1348 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.