CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) - 0107 Train Schedule
(Indore Jn to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) - 0107

The table below shows the time schedule of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) (0107) . Timing of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar
(LMNR)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 3.5
Mangliyagaon
(MGG)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 1 14.4
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
14:12
14:13
1m 0 -- 3.9
Barlai
(BLAX)
18:32
18:33
1m 0 -- 25
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 38.8
Naranjipur
(NRGR)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 1 48.4
Undasa Madhopur
(UDM)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 1 54
Karchha
(KDHA)
19:26
19:27
1m 0 1 61.5
Barrackpore
(BP)
14:27
14:28
1m 0 -- 19.5
Vikram Nagar
(VRG)
19:40
19:41
1m 0 -- 73.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
20:05
destination
0 -- 79.4
Naihati Jn
(NH)
14:53
14:55
2m 0 -- 34.9
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
15:03
15:04
1m 0 -- 42.3
Kalyani
(KYI)
15:07
15:08
1m 0 -- 45.1
Thane
(TNA)
00:15
00:30
15m 1 -- 33.3
Chakdaha
(CDH)
15:21
15:22
1m 0 -- 59
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
15:40
15:43
3m 0 -- 70.5
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
15:48
15:49
1m 0 -- 74.7
Birnagar
(BIJ)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 -- 78.7
Taherpur
(THP)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 -- 81.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 66.2
Badkulla
(BDZ)
16:07
16:08
1m 0 -- 86.7
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 96.7
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 -- 103.7
Dhubulia
(DHU)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 -- 109.4
Muragacha
(MGM)
16:42
16:43
1m 0 -- 114.5
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
16:52
16:53
1m 0 -- 124.8
Sonadanga
(SVH)
16:58
16:59
1m 0 -- 129.1
Debagram
(DEB)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 136.7
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
17:13
17:14
1m 0 -- 141.5
Roha
(ROHA)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 141
Plassey
(PLY)
17:20
17:21
1m 0 -- 147.3
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
17:27
17:28
1m 0 -- 152.4
Rejinagar
(REJ)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 156.2
Beldanga
(BEB)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 -- 165.3
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 -- 171.5
Bhabta
(BFT)
18:01
18:02
1m 0 -- 171.3
Veer
(VEER)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 1 188.1
Sargachhi
(SGV)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 -- 174.8
New Balarampur Halt
(NBPH)
18:25
18:26
1m 0 -- 178.3
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 183.3
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 -- 187.1
Murshidabad
(MBB)
19:01
19:02
1m 0 -- 194.2
JiaGanj
(JJG)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 -- 201.9
Khed
(KHED)
05:04
05:06
2m 1 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 269
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
19:20
19:21
1m 0 -- 213.4
Pirtala
(PRTL)
19:26
19:27
1m 0 -- 217.3
Krishnapur
(KRP)
19:34
19:37
3m 0 -- 223.1
Savarda
(SVX)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 1 287.5
Lalgola
(LGL)
19:50
destination
0 -- 224.8
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:16
06:18
2m 1 1 291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
06:32
06:34
2m 1 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
08:24
08:26
2m 1 1 375.9
Vilavade
(VID)
08:42
08:44
2m 1 1 391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:22
09:24
2m 1 1 424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:36
09:38
2m 1 1 440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:12
11:14
2m 1 -- 505
Pernem
(PERN)
11:32
11:34
2m 1 -- 523.5
Thivim
(THVM)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 -- 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
13:30
destination
1 -- 580.5

CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) (0107) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Indore Jn station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)-0 departs from Kolkata at 14:00 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 13:30 on day 1.

0107 CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore Jn to Madgaon Jn in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.