CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) - 0107 Train Schedule

Kolkata to Madgaon Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 0m   24 halts
Distance: 581 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) - 0107 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) 0107 train . Timing of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
14:00
0--0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:30
0--0
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
18:00
0--0
Mangliyagaon
(MGG)
18:21
18:22
011m14.4
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
14:12
14:13
0--1m3.9
Barlai
(BLAX)
18:32
18:33
0--1m25
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
18:58
19:00
0--2m38.8
Naranjipur
(NRGR)
19:09
19:10
011m48.4
Undasa Madhopur
(UDM)
19:17
19:18
011m54
Karchha
(KDHA)
19:26
19:27
011m61.5
Barrackpore
(BP)
14:27
14:28
0--1m19.5
Vikram Nagar
(VRG)
19:40
19:41
0--1m73.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:45
23:50
0--5m9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
20:05
destination
0--79.4
Naihati Jn
(NH)
14:53
14:55
0--2m34.9
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
15:03
15:04
0--1m42.3
Kalyani
(KYI)
15:07
15:08
0--1m45.1
Thane
(TNA)
00:15
00:30
1--15m33.3
Chakdaha
(CDH)
15:21
15:22
0--1m59
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
15:40
15:43
0--3m70.5
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
15:48
15:49
0--1m74.7
Birnagar
(BIJ)
15:54
15:55
0--1m78.7
Taherpur
(THP)
16:00
16:01
0--1m81.4
Badkulla
(BDZ)
16:07
16:08
0--1m86.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:20
01:30
1--10m66.2
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
16:20
16:22
0--2m96.7
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
16:28
16:29
0--1m103.7
Dhubulia
(DHU)
16:35
16:36
0--1m109.4
Muragacha
(MGM)
16:42
16:43
0--1m114.5
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
16:52
16:53
0--1m124.8
Sonadanga
(SVH)
16:58
16:59
0--1m129.1
Debagram
(DEB)
17:06
17:07
0--1m136.7
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
17:13
17:14
0--1m141.5
Roha
(ROHA)
03:20
03:22
1--2m141
Plassey
(PLY)
17:20
17:21
0--1m147.3
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
17:27
17:28
0--1m152.4
Rejinagar
(REJ)
17:34
17:35
0--1m156.2
Beldanga
(BEB)
17:55
17:56
0--1m165.3
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:52
03:54
1--2m171.5
Bhabta
(BFT)
18:01
18:02
0--1m171.3
Sargachhi
(SGV)
18:19
18:20
0--1m174.8
Veer
(VEER)
04:12
04:14
112m188.1
New Balarampur Halt
(NBPH)
18:25
18:26
0--1m178.3
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
18:33
18:35
0--2m183.3
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
18:39
18:40
0--1m187.1
Murshidabad
(MBB)
19:01
19:02
0--1m194.2
Khed
(KHED)
05:04
05:06
1--2m239.4
JiaGanj
(JJG)
19:09
19:10
0--1m201.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:38
05:40
1--2m269
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
19:20
19:21
0--1m213.4
Pirtala
(PRTL)
19:26
19:27
0--1m217.3
Savarda
(SVX)
06:00
06:02
112m287.5
Krishnapur
(KRP)
19:34
19:37
0--3m223.1
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:16
06:18
112m291.3
Lalgola
(LGL)
19:50
destination
0--224.8
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
06:32
06:34
1--2m311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:45
07:50
1--5m344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
08:24
08:26
112m375.9
Vilavade
(VID)
08:42
08:44
112m391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:00
09:02
112m408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:22
09:24
112m424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:36
09:38
112m440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:08
10:10
1--2m455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:30
10:32
1--2m473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:42
10:44
1--2m484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:12
11:14
1--2m505
Pernem
(PERN)
11:32
11:34
1--2m523.5
Thivim
(THVM)
11:42
11:44
1--2m534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:04
12:06
1--2m551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
13:30
destination
1--580.5

CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) 0107 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)-0107 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:30 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 13:30 on day 1.

0107 CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)?

Ans. 581 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Madgaon Jn in CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations