LTT PERN SPL - 01069 Train Schedule

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PATNA JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 25m   16 halts
Distance: 1707 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1707 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of LTT PERN SPL - 01069 Train

LTT PERN SPL 01069 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

LTT PERN SPL 01069 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of LTT PERN SPL - 01069 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of LTT PERN SPL 01069 train . Timing of LTT PERN SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
23:35
0--0
DADAR
(DR)
23:53
23:55
032m9
THANE
(TNA)
00:18
00:20
152m33.3
IGATPURI
(IGP)
02:40
02:50
1--10m133
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
03:30
03:32
1--2m183.6
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
1--10m440.8
KHANDWA
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
1--5m564.3
ITARSI JN
(ET)
14:50
14:55
165m747.6
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
112m815.1
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
17:06
17:08
112m908.7
JABALPUR
(JBP)
18:40
18:50
1510m992.8
KATNI
(KTE)
20:00
20:05
125m1083.7
SATNA
(STA)
21:35
21:45
1210m1182.1
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
23:30
23:32
122m1259.7
CHEOKI
(COI)
01:10
01:12
222m1352.2
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
04:45
04:55
2110m1495.6
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
08:00
221707

LTT PERN SPL 01069 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T station and runs upto PATNA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1707 km and reaches its destination on day 2. LTT PERN SPL-01069 departs from DADAR at 23:55 and arrives PATNA JN at 08:00 on day 2.

01069 LTT PERN SPL train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LTT PERN SPL?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by LTT PERN SPL?

Ans. 1707 km


Q. Is pantry car available in LTT PERN SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in LTT PERN SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in LTT PERN SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PATNA JN in LTT PERN SPL train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations