Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 01069 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1701 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 01069

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) (01069) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 3 9
Thane
(TNA)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:42
00:45
3m 1 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
10m 1 -- 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 6 747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
2m 1 1 815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 1 908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 5 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:00
20:05
5m 1 2 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 2 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:30
23:32
2m 1 2 1259.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 2 1332.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:45
04:55
10m 2 1 1489.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:00
destination
2 2 1700.9

Coach Position Of 01069 - Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)

Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) ( 01069 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) (01069) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1701 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:55 and arrives Patna Jn at 08:00 on day 2.

01069 Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1701 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Patna Jn in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.