Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 01069 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Patna Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 25m   16 halts
Distance: 1701 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1701 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 01069 Train

Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) 01069 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) 01069 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 01069 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) 01069 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:35
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:53
23:55
032m9
Thane
(TNA)
00:18
00:20
152m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:40
02:50
1--10m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:32
1--2m183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
1--10m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
1--5m564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:50
14:55
165m747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
112m815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
17:06
17:08
112m908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
18:40
18:50
1510m992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
20:00
20:05
125m1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:35
21:45
1210m1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:30
23:32
122m1259.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
01:10
01:12
222m1332.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:45
04:55
2110m1489.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:00
destination
221700.9

Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) 01069 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1701 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)-01069 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:55 and arrives Patna Jn at 08:00 on day 2.

01069 Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1701 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Patna Jn in Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations