TEN CSTM EXP - 01068 Train Schedule

TIRUNELVELI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 45m   39 halts
Distance: 1670 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 45m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of TEN CSTM EXP - 01068 Train

TEN CSTM EXP 01068 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L EOG B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

TEN CSTM EXP 01068 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of TEN CSTM EXP - 01068 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of TEN CSTM EXP 01068 train . Timing of TEN CSTM EXP train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., TIRUNELVELI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
04:45
0--0
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
05:28
05:30
0--2m42.3
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
06:05
06:10
015m76.6
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
06:48
06:50
0--2m104.8
NEYYATTINKARA
(NYY)
07:13
07:15
0--2m125.6
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
(TVC)
07:55
08:00
0--5m142.8
KOLLAM JN
(QLN)
09:10
09:15
0--5m207.3
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
09:58
10:00
0--2m248.2
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
10:18
10:20
032m268.4
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
10:28
10:30
022m277.5
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
11:15
11:20
0--5m303.2
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
12:50
12:55
015m363.1
ALUVA
(AWY)
13:13
13:15
0--2m380
THRISUR
(TCR)
14:00
14:05
025m434.6
SHORANUR JN
(SRR)
15:00
15:10
0--10m467.6
TIRUR
(TIR)
15:48
15:50
012m512.6
KOZHIKKODE
(CLT)
16:20
16:25
0--5m553.9
THALASSERY
(TLY)
17:18
17:20
0--2m622.2
KANNUR
(CAN)
17:50
17:55
015m642.9
KASARAGOD
(KGQ)
18:48
18:50
022m729
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
20:15
20:25
0--10m776.1
MULKI
(MULK)
21:25
21:27
012m805.9
UDUPI
(UD)
21:48
21:50
0--2m838.5
BYNDOOR
(BYNR)
22:42
22:44
012m904.1
KUMTA
(KT)
23:50
23:52
0--2m974
KARWAR
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
1--2m1029.1
MADGAON
(MAO)
01:20
01:30
1--10m1089.3
KARMALI
(KRMI)
02:04
02:06
1--2m1118
THIVIM
(THVM)
02:28
02:30
1--2m1135.4
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
03:02
03:04
1--2m1164.9
KUDAL
(KUDL)
03:24
03:26
1--2m1185.7
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
03:46
03:48
1--2m1214
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
05:00
05:05
1--5m1325.4
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:30
06:32
1--2m1400.8
KHED
(KHED)
06:56
06:58
1--2m1430.4
ROHA
(ROHA)
09:30
09:35
1--5m1528.8
PANVEL
(PNVL)
10:55
11:00
175m1603.6
THANE
(TNA)
11:42
11:45
183m1636.5
DADAR
(DR)
12:12
12:15
1--3m1660.9
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
12:30
1--1669.9

TEN CSTM EXP 01068 train is a AC Express Rake starts from TIRUNELVELI station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 1. TEN CSTM EXP-01068 departs from VALLIYUR at 05:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:30 on day 1.

01068 TEN CSTM EXP train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of TEN CSTM EXP?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by TEN CSTM EXP?

Ans. 1670 km


Q. Is pantry car available in TEN CSTM EXP?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in TEN CSTM EXP?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in TEN CSTM EXP?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between TIRUNELVELI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in TEN CSTM EXP train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations