Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special - 01068 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 45m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special - 01068

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special (01068) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
04:45
0 -- 0
Valliyur
(VLY)
05:28
05:30
2m 0 -- 42.3
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 1 76.6
Eraniel
(ERL)
06:33
06:35
2m 0 -- 90
Kulitturai
(KZT)
06:48
06:50
2m 0 -- 104.8
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 125.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
07:55
08:00
5m 0 -- 142.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 207.3
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 248.2
Chengannur
(CNGR)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 3 268.4
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 2 277.5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 -- 303.3
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 1 363.3
Aluva
(AWY)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 -- 380.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 2 434.7
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 -- 467.8
Tirur
(TIR)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 1 512.8
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 554
Thalassery
(TLY)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 622.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 1 643
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 2 729.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 776.3
Mulki
(MULK)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 1 806
Udupi
(UD)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 838.7
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 1 904.2
Kumta
(KT)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 974.1
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 1029.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 1089.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
02:04
02:06
2m 1 -- 1118.1
Thivim
(THVM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 1135.6
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 -- 1165
Kudal
(KUDL)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 1185.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:46
03:48
2m 1 -- 1214.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 1325.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1401
Khed
(KHED)
06:56
06:58
2m 1 -- 1430.6
Roha
(ROHA)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 1529
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 7 1603.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:42
11:45
3m 1 8 1636.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:12
12:15
3m 1 -- 1661
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:30
destination
1 -- 1670

Coach Position Of 01068 - Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special

Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ( 01068 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special (01068) is a AC Express Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from Valliyur at 05:30 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:30 on day 1.

01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1670 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.