FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saket SF Special - 01068 Train Schedule
(Faizabad Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1595 , Distance: 1500 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saket SF Special - 01068

The table below shows the time schedule of Saket SF Special (01068) . Timing of Saket SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Faizabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
13:30
00:00 1 0
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
04:45
0 -- 0
Sultanpur
(SLN)
14:45
14:50
05:00 1 59
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
15:45
16:10
25:00 1 99
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
18:25
18:50
25:00 1 158
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
20:46
20:48
02:00 1 258
Satna
(STA)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 335
Katni
(KTE)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 434
Valliyur
(VLY)
05:28
05:30
2m 0 -- 42.3
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 525
Narsinghpur
(NU)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 609
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 702
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 770
Khandwa
(KNW)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 953
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 1022
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 1 76.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:20
08:25
05:00 2 1077
Eraniel
(ERL)
06:33
06:35
2m 0 -- 90
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 1261
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:47
11:50
03:00 2 1334
Kulitturai
(KZT)
06:48
06:50
2m 0 -- 104.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1384
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:42
14:45
03:00 2 1466
Thane
(TNA)
15:07
15:10
03:00 2 1484
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:05
00:00 2 1501
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 125.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
07:55
08:00
5m 0 -- 142.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 207.3
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 248.2
Chengannur
(CNGR)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 3 268.4
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 2 277.5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 -- 303.3
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 1 363.3
Aluva
(AWY)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 -- 380.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 2 434.7
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 -- 467.8
Tirur
(TIR)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 1 512.8
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 554
Thalassery
(TLY)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 622.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 1 643
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 2 729.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 776.3
Mulki
(MULK)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 1 806
Udupi
(UD)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 838.7
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 1 904.2
Kumta
(KT)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 974.1
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 1029.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 1089.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
02:04
02:06
2m 1 -- 1118.1
Thivim
(THVM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 1135.6
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 -- 1165
Kudal
(KUDL)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 1185.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:46
03:48
2m 1 -- 1214.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 1325.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1401
Khed
(KHED)
06:56
06:58
2m 1 -- 1430.6
Roha
(ROHA)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 1529
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 7 1603.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:42
11:45
3m 1 8 1636.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:12
12:15
3m 1 -- 1661
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:30
destination
1 -- 1670

Saket SF Special (01068) is a express starts from Faizabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1500 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saket SF Special-0 departs from Tirunelveli Jn at 04:45 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:30 on day 1.

01068 Saket SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saket SF Special ?

Ans. 1500.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saket SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saket SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saket SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Faizabad Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Saket SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.