FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saket SF Special - 01067 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Faizabad Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1615 , Distance: 1500 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saket SF Special - 01067

The table below shows the time schedule of Saket SF Special (01067) . Timing of Saket SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
06:18
06:20
02:00 1 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:37
06:40
03:00 1 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:25
08:30
05:00 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:05
09:10
05:00 1 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:00
10:05
05:00 1 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:30
12:35
05:00 1 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:23
13:25
02:00 1 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
15:17
15:20
03:00 1 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:00
18:10
10:00 1 731
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 798
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 892
Jabalpur
(JBP)
21:50
22:00
10:00 1 976
Katni
(KTE)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 1067
Satna
(STA)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 1165
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:03
02:05
02:00 2 1243
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
03:50
04:20
30:00 2 1343
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 1402
Sultanpur
(SLN)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 1442
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
08:55
00:00 2 1501

Saket SF Special (01067) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Faizabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1500 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saket SF Special-0 departs from Thane at 06:20 and arrives Faizabad Jn at 08:55 on day 2.

01067 Saket SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saket SF Special ?

Ans. 1500.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saket SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saket SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saket SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Faizabad Jn in Saket SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.