Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special - 01067 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Varanasi Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 50m   13 halts
Distance: 1508 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 50m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special - 01067 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special 01067 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
05:10
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
05:12
05:15
0--3m9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:13
06:15
0--2m51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:35
09:38
0--3m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:00
11:03
0--3m256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:50
13:55
0--5m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
18:10
18:15
0--5m564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:35
21:45
0--10m747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:25
01:35
1--10m992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:45
02:50
1--5m1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:15
04:25
1--10m1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:13
06:15
1--2m1259.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
08:00
08:02
1--2m1352.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:00
destination
1--1508.3

Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special 01067 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special-01067 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 05:15 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special?

Ans. 1508 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations