Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01066 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 20m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01066

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01066) . Timing of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 -- 98.4
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
01:19
01:22
3m 1 -- 141.6
Cherthala
(SRTL)
01:42
01:43
1m 1 -- 165.4
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 3 198.8
Aluva
(AWY)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 -- 218.3
Thrissur
(TCR)
04:17
04:20
3m 1 2 272.8
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 4 305.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 -- 392.1
Kannur Main
(CAN)
09:35
09:45
10m 1 -- 481.2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
10:45
10:47
2m 1 2 567.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
12:50
13:00
10m 1 -- 614.4
Surathkal
(SL)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 -- 635
Mulki
(MULK)
13:50
13:52
2m 1 1 644.2
Udupi
(UD)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 676.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
14:42
14:44
2m 1 -- 708.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
15:06
15:08
2m 1 1 742.3
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 -- 757.5
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
15:32
15:34
2m 1 -- 772.2
Kumta
(KT)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 812.2
Karwar
(KAWR)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 -- 867.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:15
18:25
10m 1 -- 927.6
Karmali
(KRMI)
18:50
18:52
2m 1 -- 956.3
Thivim
(THVM)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 973.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 1 1003.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:20
20:22
2m 1 1 1024
Kankavali
(KKW)
21:25
21:27
2m 1 1 1052.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 -- 1163.7
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
00:48
00:50
2m 2 -- 1196.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
02:08
02:10
2m 2 1 1239.1
Khed
(KHED)
02:48
02:50
2m 2 1 1268.7
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:10
03:12
2m 2 -- 1336.6
Roha
(ROHA)
04:40
04:45
5m 2 2 1367.1
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:10
06:13
3m 2 5 1441.9
Thane
(TNA)
06:52
06:55
3m 2 6 1474.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:45
07:48
3m 2 6 1499.1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
08:20
destination
2 -- 1508.1

Coach Position Of 01066 - Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special

Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ( 01066 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01066) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 00:10 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 08:20 on day 2.

01066 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 1508 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.