Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special - 01065 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 35m , Distance: 1513 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special - 01065

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special (01065) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:05
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:17
11:20
3m 0 7 9
Thane
(TNA)
11:40
11:43
3m 0 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:30
12:33
3m 0 -- 66.2
Roha
(ROHA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 171.5
Khed
(KHED)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 1 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 1 269
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 344.5
Kankavali
(KKW)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 1 455.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 505
Thivim
(THVM)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 1 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 -- 551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
23:25
23:35
10m 0 -- 580.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 640.7
Kumta
(KT)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 -- 695.9
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 -- 735.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 750.7
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 1 765.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
03:32
03:34
2m 1 -- 799.3
Udupi
(UD)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 831.3
Mulki
(MULK)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 1 864
Surathkal
(SL)
04:52
04:54
2m 1 -- 873.2
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 893.7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 1 940.9
Kannur Main
(CAN)
08:22
08:25
3m 1 3 1027
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
09:52
09:55
3m 1 -- 1116
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:40
11:50
10m 1 -- 1202.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:22
12:25
3m 1 1 1235.3
Aluva
(AWY)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 1 1289.8
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1309.3
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 2 1311.9
Cherthala
(SRTL)
14:42
14:43
1m 1 -- 1347.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
15:32
15:35
3m 1 -- 1371.7
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 -- 1414.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 -- 1455.8
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
18:40
destination
1 -- 1513.2

Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special (01065) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:20 and arrives Kochuveli at 18:40 on day 1.

01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?

Ans. 1513 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.