Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special - 01065 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 35m   37 halts
Distance: 1513 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 35m , Distance: 1513 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special - 01065 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special 01065 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:05
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:17
11:20
073m9
Thane
(TNA)
11:40
11:43
053m33.3
Roha
(ROHA)
15:00
15:05
0--5m141
Mangaon
(MNI)
15:28
15:30
0--2m171.5
Khed
(KHED)
16:50
16:52
012m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:20
17:22
012m269
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
18:20
18:22
0--2m311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:10
19:15
0--5m344.5
Kankavali
(KKW)
20:40
20:42
012m455.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:12
21:14
0--2m484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
21:40
21:42
0--2m505
Thivim
(THVM)
22:20
22:22
012m534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
22:42
22:44
0--2m551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
23:25
23:35
0--10m580.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
1--2m640.7
Kumta
(KT)
01:40
01:42
1--2m695.9
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
02:20
02:22
1--2m735.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
02:38
02:40
1--2m750.7
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
02:56
02:58
112m765.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
03:32
03:34
1--2m799.3
Udupi
(UD)
04:00
04:02
1--2m831.3
Mulki
(MULK)
04:38
04:40
112m864
Surathkal
(SL)
04:52
04:54
1--2m873.2
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
06:00
06:10
1--10m893.7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
07:03
07:05
112m940.9
Kannur Main
(CAN)
08:22
08:25
133m1027
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
09:52
09:55
1--3m1116
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:40
11:50
1--10m1202.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:22
12:25
113m1235.3
Aluva
(AWY)
13:38
13:40
112m1289.8
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
14:05
14:10
1--5m1309.3
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:05
14:10
125m1311.9
Cherthala
(SRTL)
14:42
14:43
1--1m1347.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
15:32
15:35
1--3m1371.7
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:08
16:10
1--2m1414.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:05
17:10
1--5m1455.8
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
18:40
destination
1--1513.2

Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special 01065 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special-01065 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:20 and arrives Kochuveli at 18:40 on day 1.

01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special?

Ans. 1513 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kochuveli in Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations