MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01064 Train Schedule

MGR Chennai Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 15m   21 halts
Distance: 1277 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 15m , Distance: 1277 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01064 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) 01064 train . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
15:15
020
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
16:18
16:20
0--2m68.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:55
18:00
0--5m136.2
Kadapa
(HX)
19:43
19:45
0--2m261.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
20:20
20:22
0--2m301
Tadipatri
(TU)
21:25
21:27
0--2m369.9
Gooty Jn
(GY)
22:28
22:30
0--2m417.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:00
23:10
0--10m446.3
Adoni
(AD)
23:53
23:55
0--2m498.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
00:33
00:35
1--2m539.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:03
01:05
1--2m568.1
Yadgir
(YG)
02:00
02:02
122m636.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
04:00
04:05
1--5m675.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:37
04:40
1--3m712.5
Solapur
(SUR)
06:40
06:50
1110m825.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:07
10:10
153m1012.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:50
12:00
1210m1087.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
13:40
13:42
122m1151.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
173m1225.9
Thane
(TNA)
15:27
15:30
163m1244
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:55
15:58
163m1268.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
16:30
destination
1161277.3

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) 01064 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1277 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)-01064 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 16:20 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 16:30 on day 1.

01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. 1277 km


Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations