Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special - 01063 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 25m   22 halts
Distance: 1278 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 25m , Distance: 1278 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special - 01063 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special 01063 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:30
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:42
11:45
043m9
Thane
(TNA)
12:10
12:13
053m33.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:22
14:25
013m125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
0--5m189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:20
18:23
0--3m264.9
Solapur
(SUR)
21:10
21:20
0--10m451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
23:07
23:10
0--3m564.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:35
00:45
1310m601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
00:58
01:00
112m640.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:08
02:10
112m709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:38
02:40
132m738.1
Adoni
(AD)
03:18
03:20
112m778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:00
04:15
1615m831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:43
04:45
112m859.4
Tadipatri
(TU)
05:28
05:30
112m907.5
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:28
06:30
112m976.3
Kadapa
(HX)
07:08
07:10
122m1015.7
Razampeta
(RJP)
08:00
08:02
112m1066.7
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:00
10:05
155m1141.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:23
11:35
1312m1209.3
Perambur
(PER)
12:08
12:10
112m1272.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
12:55
destination
121277.9

Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special 01063 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1278 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special-01063 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:45 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 12:55 on day 1.

01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special?

Ans. 1278 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations