Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special - 01063 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 25m , Distance: 1278 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special - 01063

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special (01063) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:42
11:45
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:10
12:13
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:32
12:35
3m 0 4,5 51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:22
14:25
3m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:20
18:23
3m 0 -- 264.9
Solapur
(SUR)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 -- 564.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 3 601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 1 640.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 3 738.1
Adoni
(AD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:00
04:15
15m 1 6 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 1 859.4
Tadipatri
(TU)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 907.5
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 976.3
Kadapa
(HX)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 2 1015.7
Razampeta
(RJP)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 1 1066.7
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 5 1141.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:23
11:35
12m 1 3 1209.3
Perambur
(PER)
12:08
12:10
2m 1 1 1272.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
12:55
destination
1 2 1277.9

Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special (01063) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1278 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:45 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 12:55 on day 1.

01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1278 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.