Mumbai LTT - Mau Special - 01061 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mau Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 5m   18 halts
Distance: 1658 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 5m , Distance: 1658 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special - 01061 Train

Mumbai LTT - Mau Special 01061 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Mumbai LTT - Mau Special 01061 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special - 01061 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special 01061 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
010
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:51
01:56
045m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:00
04:15
0115m116.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:35
025m239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:17
07:20
033m399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
08:00
0--10m423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:38
10:40
0--2m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:35
13:40
0--5m730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
14:48
14:50
0--2m798.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:58
16:00
0--2m891.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:30
17:40
0--10m975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:50
18:55
0--5m1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:40
21:50
0--10m1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
00:33
00:35
1--2m1242.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
02:00
02:05
1--5m1335
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
06:05
06:15
1--10m1468
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
09:00
09:20
1--20m1559
Azamgarh
(AMH)
10:50
10:55
1--5m1614.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:00
destination
1--1658.2

Mumbai LTT - Mau Special 01061 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Mau Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1658 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Mau Special-01061 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:56 and arrives Mau Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01061 Mumbai LTT - Mau Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Mau Special?

Ans. 1658 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mau Jn in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations