FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pawan Express COVID 19 Special - 01061 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Jaynagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2355 , Distance: 1943 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pawan Express COVID 19 Special - 01061

The table below shows the time schedule of Pawan Express COVID 19 Special (01061) . Timing of Pawan Express COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
11:30
00:00 1 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:12
12:15
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:55
15:00
05:00 1 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:10
16:15
05:00 1 2 240
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 1 307
Pachora Jn
(PC)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 1 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 3 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 4,6 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 2 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
21:02
21:05
03:00 1 2 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:20
23:30
10:00 1 4 731
Pipariya
(PPI)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 1 798
Narsinghpur
(NU)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 892
Jabalpur
(JBP)
02:50
03:00
10:00 2 4,5 976
Katni
(KTE)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 2 1067
Maihar
(MYR)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 1 1130
Satna
(STA)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 2 1165
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 2 1243
Naini
(NYN)
09:04
09:05
01:00 2 4 1335
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
09:35
10:00
25:00 2 8 1343
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 5 1345
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
11:25
11:27
02:00 2 1 1407
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
12:12
12:13
01:00 2 2 1461
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:35
12:45
10:00 2 1 1467
Varanasi City
(BCY)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 3 1470
Sarnath
(SRNT)
13:06
13:08
02:00 2 1477
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:33
13:35
02:00 2 2 1502
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
14:12
14:15
03:00 2 1 1541
Yusufpur
(YFP)
14:29
14:31
02:00 2 1 1561
Ballia
(BUI)
15:12
15:17
05:00 2 2,3 1606
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
16:16
16:18
02:00 2 1 1643
Chhapra
(CPR)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 3,4 1672
Dighwara
(DGA)
19:00
19:02
02:00 2 2 1703
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
19:27
19:29
02:00 2 2 1727
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
19:42
19:47
05:00 2 4 1732
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
20:02
20:04
02:00 2 1 1752
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
20:37
20:42
05:00 2 3 1786
Dholi
(DOL)
21:03
21:05
02:00 2 1 1811
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:15
22:40
25:00 2 5 1838
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
00:13
00:15
02:00 3 1 1870
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
00:27
00:32
05:00 3 5 1875
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
00:58
01:00
02:00 3 1895
Madhubani
(MBI)
01:27
01:29
02:00 3 1912
Jaynagar
(JYG)
02:45
00:00 3 1943

Coach Position Of 01061 - Pawan Express COVID 19 Special

Pawan Express COVID 19 Special ( 01061 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Pawan Express COVID 19 Special (01061) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 and reaches its destination on day 3. Pawan Express COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Thane at 11:55 and arrives Jaynagar at 02:45 on day 3.

01061 Pawan Express COVID 19 Special has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pawan Express COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1943.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pawan Express COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pawan Express COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pawan Express COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Jaynagar in Pawan Express COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.