Mumbai LTT - Mau Special - 01061 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mau Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 5m , Distance: 1658 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special - 01061

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special (01061) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
0 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:51
01:56
5m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:00
04:15
15m 0 1 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:50
04:55
5m 0 1 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:35
5m 0 2 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:17
07:20
3m 0 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
08:00
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:35
13:40
5m 0 -- 730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 798.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 891.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:30
17:40
10m 0 -- 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 1242.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 1335
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
06:05
06:15
10m 1 -- 1468
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
09:00
09:20
20m 1 -- 1559
Azamgarh
(AMH)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 1614.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:00
destination
1 -- 1658.2

Coach Position Of 01061 - Mumbai LTT - Mau Special

Mumbai LTT - Mau Special ( 01061 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Mau Special (01061) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Mau Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1658 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Mau Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:56 and arrives Mau Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01061 Mumbai LTT - Mau Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Mau Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Mau Special ?

Ans. 1658 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mau Jn in Mumbai LTT - Mau Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.