Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special - 01060 Train Schedule

Villupuram Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 40m   24 halts
Distance: 1373 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 40m , Distance: 1373 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special - 01060 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special 01060 train . Timing of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
origin
08:00
0--0
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
09:05
09:10
0--5m67.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
10:00
10:05
0--5m102.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:18
11:20
0--2m171.8
Tiruttani
(TRT)
11:43
11:45
0--2m186.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
13:10
13:25
0--15m239.9
Razampeta
(RJP)
14:43
14:45
0--2m314.4
Kadapa
(HX)
15:35
15:37
0--2m365.4
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
16:08
16:10
0--2m404.7
Muddanuru
(MOO)
16:23
16:25
0--2m420.3
Tadipatri
(TU)
17:18
17:20
0--2m473.6
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:00
18:02
0--2m521.6
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
18:40
18:55
0--15m550
Adoni
(AD)
19:45
19:47
0--2m602.1
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
20:30
20:32
0--2m642.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
21:00
21:02
0--2m671.8
Krishna
(KSN)
21:30
21:32
0--2m697
Yadgir
(YG)
21:58
22:00
0--2m740.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
23:00
23:05
0--5m779.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
23:35
23:37
0--2m809
Solapur
(SUR)
01:20
01:30
1--10m921
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:20
07:30
1--10m1183.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
173m1321.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:15
12:17
162m1363.8
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:40
destination
1--1372.8

Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special 01060 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Villupuram Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1373 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special-01060 departs from Melmaruvathur at 09:10 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:40 on day 1.

01060 Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. 1373 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Villupuram Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations