Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special - 01060 Train Schedule
(Villupuram Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 40m , Distance: 1373 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special - 01060

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special (01060) . Timing of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Villupuram Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
09:05
09:10
5m 0 -- 67.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
10:00
10:05
5m 0 -- 102.9
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 139
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 171.8
Tiruttani
(TRT)
11:43
11:45
2m 0 -- 186.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
13:10
13:25
15m 0 -- 239.9
Razampeta
(RJP)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 -- 314.4
Kadapa
(HX)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 365.4
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 404.7
Muddanuru
(MOO)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 420.3
Tadipatri
(TU)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 473.6
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 521.6
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
18:40
18:55
15m 0 -- 550
Adoni
(AD)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 -- 602.1
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 642.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 671.8
Krishna
(KSN)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 697
Yadgir
(YG)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 740.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 779.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 -- 809
Solapur
(SUR)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 921
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 1183.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
3m 1 7 1321.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:15
12:17
2m 1 6 1363.8
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:40
destination
1 -- 1372.8

Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special (01060) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Villupuram Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1373 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special-0 departs from Melmaruvathur at 09:10 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:40 on day 1.

01060 Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 1373 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Villupuram Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.