Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special - 01059 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Villupuram Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 25m , Distance: 1383 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special - 01059

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special (01059) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 4 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
3m 0 4 51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
13:35
13:38
3m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 189.5
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:45
10m 0 -- 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 567
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 -- 604
Yadgir
(YG)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 642.9
Krishna
(KSN)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 686.3
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 -- 711.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 740.5
Adoni
(AD)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 -- 781.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 833.3
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 -- 861.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 909.8
Muddanuru
(MOO)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 963
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 978.6
Kadapa
(HX)
06:23
06:24
1m 1 -- 1018
Razampeta
(RJP)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 -- 1069
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
08:05
08:20
15m 1 -- 1143.4
Tiruttani
(TRT)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 -- 1197.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
09:33
09:35
2m 1 -- 1211.6
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 1244.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 1280.4
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 1315.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
13:25
destination
1 -- 1383.3

Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special (01059) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Villupuram Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1383 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:15 and arrives Villupuram Jn at 13:25 on day 1.

01059 Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special ?

Ans. 1383 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Villupuram Jn in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.