Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special - 01059 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Villupuram Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 25m   25 halts
Distance: 1383 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 25m , Distance: 1383 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special - 01059 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special 01059 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
11:00
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:13
11:15
042m9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
043m51.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
14:30
14:40
0--10m189.5
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:45
0--10m451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
21:53
21:55
0--2m567
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
22:40
22:50
0--10m604
Yadgir
(YG)
23:55
23:57
0--2m642.9
Krishna
(KSN)
00:28
00:30
1--2m686.3
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:25
01:27
1--2m711.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:00
02:02
1--2m740.5
Adoni
(AD)
02:15
02:17
1--2m781.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:10
03:15
1--5m833.3
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:40
03:50
1--10m861.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:30
04:32
1--2m909.8
Muddanuru
(MOO)
05:20
05:22
1--2m963
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
05:38
05:40
1--2m978.6
Kadapa
(HX)
06:23
06:24
1--1m1018
Razampeta
(RJP)
07:15
07:17
1--2m1069
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
08:05
08:20
1--15m1143.4
Tiruttani
(TRT)
09:08
09:10
1--2m1197.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
09:33
09:35
1--2m1211.6
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
10:08
10:10
1--2m1244.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
10:50
10:55
1--5m1280.4
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
11:45
11:50
1--5m1315.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
13:25
destination
1--1383.3

Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special 01059 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Villupuram Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1383 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special-01059 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:15 and arrives Villupuram Jn at 13:25 on day 1.

01059 Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special?

Ans. 1383 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Villupuram Jn in Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations