Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special - 01058 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 36h 50m , Distance: 1808 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special - 01058

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special (01058) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
16:10
0 4 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 1 53.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 59.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 -- 113.3
Ballia
(BUI)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 -- 179.5
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 1 244.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 -- 318.9
Mirzapur
(MZP)
02:25
02:27
2m 1 -- 394.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 474
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 510
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 -- 565
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:30
07:40
10m 1 -- 642.6
Maihar
(MYR)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 678.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 741
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 -- 831.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 916
Pipariya
(PPI)
12:52
12:54
2m 1 -- 1009.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:40
14:50
10m 1 -- 1077
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 -- 1260.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:30
10m 1 -- 1383.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:23
20:25
2m 1 2 1408.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:42
22:45
3m 1 -- 1568.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 3 1641.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:25
01:35
10m 2 -- 1691.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:05
04:10
5m 2 6 1773.2
Thane
(TNA)
04:28
04:30
2m 2 8 1791.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:00
destination
2 -- 1807.8

Coach Position Of 01058 - Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special

Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special ( 01058 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special (01058) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1808 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 17:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:00 on day 2.

01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. 1808 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.