Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special - 01058 Train Schedule

MUZAFFARPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 36h 50m   25 halts
Distance: 1810 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 36h 50m , Distance: 1810 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special - 01058 Train

Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 01058 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GN SLR

Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 01058 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special - 01058 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 01058 train . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MUZAFFARPUR JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
16:10
040
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
015m53.8
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
17:40
17:45
0--5m59.1
BALLIA
(BUI)
20:20
20:25
0--5m179.5
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
21:50
21:55
015m244.3
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
00:10
00:30
1--20m319
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
02:25
02:27
1--2m394.8
CHEOKI
(COI)
04:30
04:32
1--2m475
SHANKARGARH
(SRJ)
05:00
05:02
1--2m512.6
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
06:13
06:15
1--2m567.6
SATNA
(STA)
07:30
07:40
1--10m645.2
MAIHAR
(MYR)
08:05
08:07
1--2m680.7
KATNI
(KTE)
09:00
09:05
1--5m743.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
10:40
10:50
1--10m834.5
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
12:05
12:07
1--2m918.6
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
12:52
12:54
1--2m1012.1
ITARSI JN
(ET)
14:40
14:50
1--10m1079.6
KHANDWA
(KNW)
17:35
17:40
1--5m1262.9
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
19:20
19:30
1--10m1386.5
JALGAON JN
(JL)
20:23
20:25
122m1410.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
22:42
22:45
1--3m1570.7
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
23:40
23:45
135m1643.7
IGATPURI
(IGP)
01:25
01:35
2--10m1694.2
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
04:05
04:10
265m1775.8
THANE
(TNA)
04:28
04:30
282m1793.9
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
05:00
2--1810.4

Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 01058 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN station and runs upto LOKMANYATILAK.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1810 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special-01058 departs from HAJIPUR JN at 17:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:00 on day 2.

01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. 1810 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between MUZAFFARPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK in Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations