Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special - 01057 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 55m   25 halts
Distance: 1810 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 55m , Distance: 1810 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special - 01057 Train

Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 01057 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GN SLR

Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 01057 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special - 01057 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 01057 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
14:20
0--0
THANE
(TNA)
14:45
14:47
072m16.5
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
15:05
15:07
042m34.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
17:35
17:38
013m166.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
18:30
18:33
0--3m239.7
JALGAON JN
(JL)
20:23
20:25
032m399.7
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
20:50
21:00
0--10m423.9
KHANDWA
(KNW)
23:10
23:15
0--5m547.4
ITARSI JN
(ET)
02:10
02:20
1--10m730.8
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
03:15
03:17
1--2m798.3
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
04:20
04:22
1--2m891.8
JABALPUR
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
1--10m975.9
KATNI
(KTE)
07:30
07:35
1--5m1066.8
MAIHAR
(MYR)
08:35
08:37
1--2m1129.7
SATNA
(STA)
09:20
09:30
1--10m1165.2
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
11:30
11:35
1--5m1242.8
SHANKARGARH
(SRJ)
12:38
12:40
1--2m1297.8
CHEOKI
(COI)
14:05
14:10
1--5m1335.4
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
15:08
15:10
1--2m1415.6
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
16:55
17:15
1--20m1491.4
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
19:35
19:40
125m1566.1
BALLIA
(BUI)
21:45
21:50
1--5m1630.9
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
23:40
23:50
1--10m1697.1
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
00:50
00:55
2--5m1751.2
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
01:05
01:10
2--5m1756.6
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
02:15
2--1810.4

Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 01057 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto MUZAFFARPUR JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1810 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special-01057 departs from THANE at 14:47 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 02:15 on day 2.

01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special?

Ans. 1810 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to MUZAFFARPUR JN in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations