FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pathankot) Express Special - 01057 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2445 , Distance: 2045 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pathankot) Express Special - 01057

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot) Express Special (01057) . Timing of Pathankot) Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:37
23:40
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
00:02
00:05
03:00 2 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 52
Kasara
(KSRA)
01:28
01:31
03:00 2 119
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:07
04:10
03:00 2 257
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 324
Pachora Jn
(PC)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 369
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 441
Savda
(SAV)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 456
Raver
(RV)
07:29
07:30
01:00 2 475
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 495
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 522
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 564
Talvadya
(TLV)
09:41
09:43
02:00 2 580
Chhanera
(CAER)
10:10
10:12
02:00 2 610
Khirkiya
(KKN)
10:45
10:47
02:00 2 640
Harda
(HD)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 672
Timarni
(TBN)
11:28
11:30
02:00 2 686
Banapura
(BPF)
11:43
11:55
12:00 2 714
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 748
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 766
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 817
Habibganj
(HBJ)
14:50
14:52
02:00 2 833
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:15
15:20
05:00 2 840
Vidisha
(BHS)
16:17
16:19
02:00 2 893
Gulabhganj
(GLG)
16:36
16:38
02:00 2 914
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 932
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
17:20
17:22
02:00 2 961
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:50
17:55
05:00 2 978
Lalitpur
(LAR)
18:39
18:41
02:00 2 1041
Talbahat
(TBT)
19:09
19:11
02:00 2 1081
Babina
(BAB)
19:32
19:34
02:00 2 1106
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:20
20:30
10:00 2 1131
Datia
(DAA)
20:52
20:54
02:00 2 1156
Dabra
(DBA)
21:17
21:19
02:00 2 1187
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:54
21:56
02:00 2 1229
Morena
(MRA)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 1268
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
23:13
23:15
02:00 2 1295
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:50
23:55
05:00 2 1347
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:55
01:00
05:00 3 1401
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
01:30
01:32
02:00 3 1442
Palwal
(PWL)
02:33
02:35
02:00 3 1485
Faridabad
(FDB)
02:57
02:59
02:00 3 1514
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:19
03:21
02:00 3 1535
New Delhi
(NDLS)
03:45
04:00
15:00 3 1542
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
04:14
04:16
02:00 3 1 1546
Narela
(NUR)
04:35
04:37
02:00 3 2 1569
Sonipat
(SNP)
04:50
04:52
02:00 3 2 1587
Ganaur
(GNU)
05:05
05:07
02:00 3 2 1603
Samalkha
(SMK)
05:18
05:20
02:00 3 2 1615
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
05:35
05:37
02:00 3 3 1632
Karnal
(KUN)
06:01
06:03
02:00 3 2 1666
Nilokheri
(NLKR)
06:16
06:18
02:00 3 2 1682
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
06:43
06:45
02:00 3 1 1699
Shahbad Marknda
(SHDM)
07:01
07:03
02:00 3 2 1721
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
07:50
08:00
10:00 3 1741
Ambala City
(UBC)
08:11
08:13
02:00 3 3 1749
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
08:39
08:41
02:00 3 1 1769
Patiala
(PTA)
09:28
09:30
02:00 3 1 1795
Nabha
(NBA)
10:12
10:14
02:00 3 1 1820
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
10:45
10:50
05:00 3 1847
Malerkotla
(MET)
11:06
11:08
02:00 3 1864
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
11:40
11:42
02:00 3 1 1884
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
12:45
12:55
10:00 3 1909
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
13:09
13:11
02:00 3 2 1923
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:43
13:45
02:00 3 2 1945
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
14:02
14:04
02:00 3 1 1962
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
14:15
14:20
05:00 3 1 1966
Beas
(BEAS)
14:51
14:53
02:00 3 1 2002
Jandiala
(JNL)
15:33
15:35
02:00 3 1 2026
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
16:15
00:00 3 2045

Pathankot) Express Special (01057) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2045 and reaches its destination on day 3. Pathankot) Express Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:40 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 16:15 on day 3.

01057 Pathankot) Express Special has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pathankot) Express Special ?

Ans. 2045.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pathankot) Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pathankot) Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pathankot) Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Jn in Pathankot) Express Special train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.