Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special - 01057 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 55m , Distance: 1810 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special - 01057

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special (01057) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
14:45
14:47
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:35
17:38
3m 0 1 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:30
18:33
3m 0 -- 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 -- 730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:15
03:17
2m 1 -- 798.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 891.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 -- 1066.8
Maihar
(MYR)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 -- 1129.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 -- 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 1242.8
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 1297.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1335
Mirzapur
(MZP)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 -- 1415
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:55
17:15
20m 1 -- 1490.9
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
19:35
19:40
5m 1 2 1565.6
Ballia
(BUI)
21:45
21:50
5m 1 -- 1630.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
23:40
23:50
10m 1 -- 1696.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:50
00:55
5m 2 -- 1750.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:05
01:10
5m 2 -- 1756
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
02:15
destination
2 -- 1809.8

Coach Position Of 01057 - Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special

Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special ( 01057 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special (01057) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1810 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special-0 departs from Thane at 14:47 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 02:15 on day 2.

01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. 1810 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn in Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.