Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special - 01056 Train Schedule
(Manduadih to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special - 01056

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special (01056) . Timing of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manduadih

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manduadih
(MUV)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:50
12:30
40m 0 -- 120.7
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 1 220.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 1 298
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 5 396.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 1 487.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 4 732.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 1 915.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 1039.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:22
07:25
3m 1 -- 1296.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1347.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:32
12:35
3m 1 6 1428.7
Thane
(TNA)
12:55
12:57
2m 1 6 1446.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 -- 1471.1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
13:50
destination
1 -- 1480.1

Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special (01056) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Allahabad Jn at 12:30 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 13:50 on day 1.

01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1480 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.