FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special - 01056 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2005 , Distance: 1727 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special - 01056

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special (01056) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
06:40
00:00 1 6 0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
07:33
07:38
05:00 1 3 49
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
08:26
08:28
02:00 1 1 103
Mau Jn
(MAU)
09:10
09:15
05:00 1 3 138
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
09:31
09:33
02:00 1 1 160
Azamgarh
(AMH)
09:57
10:02
05:00 1 181
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
10:42
10:44
02:00 1 207
Khorason Road
(KRND)
11:05
11:07
02:00 1 216
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
12:00
12:10
10:00 1 237
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
13:01
13:03
02:00 1 270
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
13:17
13:19
02:00 1 277
Mariahu
(MAY)
13:45
13:47
02:00 1 1 295
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
14:29
14:33
04:00 1 325
Phulpur
(PLP)
14:54
14:56
02:00 1 348
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:15
16:40
25:00 1 384
Satna
(STA)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 562
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 751
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 996
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:35
07:40
05:00 2 1303
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:02
11:05
03:00 2 1560
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:42
14:45
03:00 2 5 1692
Thane
(TNA)
15:07
15:10
03:00 2 8 1710
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:05
00:00 2 1727

Coach Position Of 01056 - Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special ( 01056 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special (01056) is a express starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1727 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Deoria Sadar at 07:38 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 16:05 on day 2.

01056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1727.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.