MUV CSMT SPL - 01056 Train Schedule

MANDUADIH to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 50m   13 halts
Distance: 1480 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of MUV CSMT SPL - 01056 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of MUV CSMT SPL 01056 train . Timing of MUV CSMT SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MANDUADIH

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MANDUADIH
(MUV)
08:00
0--0
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
11:50
12:30
0--40m120.7
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
13:58
14:00
012m220.4
KATNI
(KTE)
18:25
18:30
055m396.5
JABALPUR
(JBP)
19:40
19:45
015m487.3
ITARSI JN
(ET)
23:45
23:55
0410m732.5
KHANDWA
(KNW)
03:00
03:05
115m915.8
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
04:40
04:45
1--5m1039.4
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
07:22
07:25
1--3m1296.5
IGATPURI
(IGP)
10:20
10:25
1--5m1347.1
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
12:32
12:35
163m1428.7
THANE
(TNA)
12:55
12:57
162m1446.8
DADAR
(DR)
13:28
13:30
1--2m1471.1
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSMT)
13:50
1--1480.1

MUV CSMT SPL 01056 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MANDUADIH station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MUV CSMT SPL-01056 departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 12:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:50 on day 1.

01056 MUV CSMT SPL train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MUV CSMT SPL?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by MUV CSMT SPL?

Ans. 1480 km


Q. Is pantry car available in MUV CSMT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in MUV CSMT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in MUV CSMT SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between MANDUADIH to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in MUV CSMT SPL train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations