Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special - 01056 Train Schedule

Manduadih to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 50m   13 halts
Distance: 1480 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special - 01056 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special 01056 train . Timing of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Manduadih
(MUV)
origin
08:00
0--0
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:50
12:30
0--40m120.7
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:58
14:00
012m220.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:25
18:30
055m396.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:40
19:45
015m487.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:45
23:55
0410m732.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:00
03:05
115m915.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:40
04:45
1--5m1039.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:22
07:25
1--3m1296.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:20
10:25
1--5m1347.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:32
12:35
163m1428.7
Thane
(TNA)
12:55
12:57
162m1446.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:28
13:30
1--2m1471.1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
13:50
destination
1--1480.1

Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special 01056 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special-01056 departs from Allahabad Jn at 12:30 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 13:50 on day 1.

01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 1480 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations