FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special - 01055 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2020 , Distance: 1727 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special - 01055

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special (01055) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
10:55
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:37
11:40
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:25
14:30
05:00 1 2 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 1 424
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:00
22:10
10:00 1 6 731
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:10
01:20
10:00 2 976
Satna
(STA)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 1165
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
08:10
08:35
25:00 2 1343
Phulpur
(PLP)
10:41
10:43
02:00 2 1379
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
11:38
11:43
05:00 2 1402
Mariahu
(MAY)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 1 1432
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
13:14
13:16
02:00 2 1450
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
13:31
13:33
02:00 2 1456
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
14:45
14:55
10:00 2 1490
Khorason Road
(KRND)
15:16
15:18
02:00 2 1511
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
15:29
15:31
02:00 2 1520
Azamgarh
(AMH)
15:55
16:00
05:00 2 1546
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
16:15
16:17
02:00 2 1 1567
Mau Jn
(MAU)
16:55
17:00
05:00 2 3 1589
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 1 1624
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:17
18:22
05:00 2 2 1678
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:35
00:00 2 4,5 1727

Coach Position Of 01055 - Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special ( 01055 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special (01055) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1727 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Thane at 11:15 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 20:35 on day 2.

01055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1727.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.