AMH LTT INA SPL - 01054 Train Schedule

AZAMGARH to LOKMANYATILAK

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 55m   15 halts
Distance: 1546 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1546 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of AMH LTT INA SPL - 01054 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of AMH LTT INA SPL 01054 train . Timing of AMH LTT INA SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AZAMGARH

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AZAMGARH
(AMH)
05:20
0--0
SARAI MIR
(SMZ)
05:48
05:50
0--2m25.9
KHORASON ROAD
(KRND)
06:08
06:10
0--2m35
JAUNPUR JN
(JNU)
07:47
07:52
0--5m89.3
MARIAHU
(MAY)
08:51
08:53
012m113.6
JANGHAI JN
(JNH)
09:43
09:48
0--5m143.4
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
12:00
12:20
0--20m203
SATNA
(STA)
15:30
15:40
0--10m380.4
JABALPUR
(JBP)
19:35
19:45
0--10m569.6
ITARSI JN
(ET)
00:25
00:35
1--10m814.8
HARDA
(HD)
01:26
01:28
1--2m890.3
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
05:25
05:35
1--10m1121.7
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
08:17
08:20
1--3m1378.8
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1510.9
THANE
(TNA)
11:08
11:10
1--2m1529.1
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
12:15
1--1545.5

AMH LTT INA SPL 01054 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AZAMGARH station and runs upto LOKMANYATILAK.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 km and reaches its destination on day 1. AMH LTT INA SPL-01054 departs from SARAI MIR at 05:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 on day 1.

01054 AMH LTT INA SPL train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of AMH LTT INA SPL?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by AMH LTT INA SPL?

Ans. 1546 km


Q. Is pantry car available in AMH LTT INA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in AMH LTT INA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in AMH LTT INA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between AZAMGARH to LOKMANYATILAK in AMH LTT INA SPL train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations