Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special - 01054 Train Schedule
(Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1546 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special - 01054

The table below shows the time schedule of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special (01054) . Timing of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azamgarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azamgarh
(AMH)
origin
05:20
0 -- 0
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
05:48
05:50
2m 0 -- 25.9
Khorason Road
(KRND)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 -- 35
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
07:05
07:15
10m 0 -- 55.9
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
07:47
07:52
5m 0 -- 89.3
Mariahu
(MAY)
08:51
08:53
2m 0 1 113.6
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
09:43
09:48
5m 0 -- 143.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
12:00
12:20
20m 0 -- 203
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 -- 380.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:35
19:45
10m 0 -- 569.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:25
00:35
10m 1 -- 814.8
Harda
(HD)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 -- 890.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:25
05:35
10m 1 -- 1121.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:17
08:20
3m 1 -- 1378.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 -- 1510.9
Thane
(TNA)
11:08
11:10
2m 1 -- 1529.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
12:15
destination
1 -- 1545.5

Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special (01054) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Azamgarh station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special-0 departs from Sarai Mir at 05:50 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

01054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1546 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.