Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special - 01053 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Azamgarh

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 40m   15 halts
Distance: 1546 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1546 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special - 01053 Train

Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special 01053 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR ALD

Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special 01053 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR ALD

Time Table of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special - 01053 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special 01053 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
17:05
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
17:23
17:25
0--2m16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:50
17:52
042m34.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0--10m423.9
Harda
(HD)
03:30
03:32
1--2m655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:45
04:55
1--10m730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:00
09:05
1--5m975.9
Satna Jn
(STA)
13:00
13:10
1--10m1165.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
18:00
18:25
1--25m1342.6
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
21:10
21:15
1--5m1402.1
Mariahu
(MAY)
22:10
22:12
112m1431.9
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
23:10
23:12
1--2m1456.2
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
00:25
00:50
2--25m1489.6
Khorason Road
(KRND)
01:30
01:32
2--2m1510.5
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
01:50
01:52
2--2m1519.6
Azamgarh
(AMH)
02:45
destination
2--1545.5

Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special 01053 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Azamgarh.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special-01053 departs from Thane at 17:25 and arrives Azamgarh at 02:45 on day 2.

01053 Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special?

Ans. 1546 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Azamgarh in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations