Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special - 01053 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Azamgarh)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1546 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special - 01053

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special (01053) . Timing of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
17:05
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
17:23
17:25
2m 0 -- 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 423.9
Harda
(HD)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 975.9
Satna Jn
(STA)
13:00
13:10
10m 1 -- 1165.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
18:00
18:25
25m 1 -- 1342.6
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 -- 1402.1
Mariahu
(MAY)
22:10
22:12
2m 1 1 1431.9
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
23:10
23:12
2m 1 -- 1456.2
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
00:25
00:50
25m 2 -- 1489.6
Khorason Road
(KRND)
01:30
01:32
2m 2 -- 1510.5
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
01:50
01:52
2m 2 -- 1519.6
Azamgarh
(AMH)
02:45
destination
2 -- 1545.5

Coach Position Of 01053 - Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special

Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special ( 01053 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
ALD

Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special (01053) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Azamgarh.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special-0 departs from Thane at 17:25 and arrives Azamgarh at 02:45 on day 2.

01053 Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1546 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Azamgarh in Mumbai LTT- Azamgarh Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.