FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Samarsata SF Special - 01052 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2010 , Distance: 2074 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Samarsata SF Special - 01052

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata SF Special (01052) . Timing of Samarsata SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
20:00
00:00 1 0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
22:25
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 115
Midnapore
(MDN)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 128
Bankura
(BQA)
23:35
23:37
02:00 1 231
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 284
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 323
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 439
Rourkela
(ROU)
04:30
04:38
08:00 2 540
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 641
Raigarh
(RIG)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 713
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:20
09:35
15:00 2 845
Raipur Jn
(R)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 956
Durg
(DURG)
12:10
12:15
05:00 2 993
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:37
12:39
02:00 2 1023
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:05
14:07
02:00 2 1128
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 1258
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 1432
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 159
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:17
20:20
03:00 2 1511
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:30
22:35
05:00 2 1651
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:57
02:00
03:00 3 1908
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:22
04:25
03:00 3 2040
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
05:30
00:00 3 2074
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 251.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 329.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 427.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 518.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:05
10m 1 -- 763.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 -- 946.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:20
17:30
10m 1 -- 1070.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
5m 1 -- 1254.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:54
20:55
1m 1 -- 1296.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:55
02:10
15m 2 -- 1492.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
destination
2 -- 1568

Coach Position Of 01052 - Samarsata SF Special

Samarsata SF Special ( 01052 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
D1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG

Samarsata SF Special (01052) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2074 and reaches its destination on day 2. Samarsata SF Special-0 departs from Varanasi Jn at 22:25 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:05 on day 2.

01052 Samarsata SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. 2074.

Q. Is pantry car available in Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Pune Jn in Samarsata SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.