FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Samarsata SF Special - 01051 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2050 , Distance: 2074 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Samarsata SF Special - 01051

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata SF Special (01051) . Timing of Samarsata SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
20:35
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:12
21:15
03:00 1 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 424
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 563
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:02
07:05
03:00 2 642
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 816
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:11
12:13
02:00 2 947
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:32
13:34
02:00 2 1051
Durg
(DURG)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 1081
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:55
15:00
05:00 2 1119
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:40
16:55
15:00 2 1229
Raigarh
(RIG)
18:41
18:43
02:00 2 1362
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:05
20:07
02:00 2 1433
Rourkela
(ROU)
21:22
21:30
08:00 2 1534
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:55
23:00
05:00 2 1635
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
00:50
00:55
05:00 3 1752
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
01:45
01:50
05:00 3 1791
Bankura
(BQA)
02:33
02:35
02:00 3 1844
Midnapore
(MDN)
04:03
04:05
02:00 3 1947
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
04:30
04:35
05:00 3 1959
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
05:50
05:52
02:00 3 2067
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
06:45
00:00 3 2074

Coach Position Of 01051 - Samarsata SF Special

Samarsata SF Special ( 01051 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
EOG

Samarsata SF Special (01051) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2074 and reaches its destination on day 3. Samarsata SF Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 06:45 on day 3.

01051 Samarsata SF Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. 2074.

Q. Is pantry car available in Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Samarsata SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Howrah Jn in Samarsata SF Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.