Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special - 01051 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karmali

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m   15 halts
Distance: 535 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special - 01051 Train

Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special 01051 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special 01051 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special - 01051 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special 01051 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
20:45
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
073m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:52
21:55
0--3m49.3
Mangaon
(MNI)
23:56
23:58
0--2m154.6
Khed
(KHED)
00:46
00:48
1--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:20
01:22
1--2m252.2
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
01:58
02:00
1--2m294.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:30
02:35
1--5m327.6
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
03:20
03:22
112m391.3
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
03:36
03:38
112m407.9
Kankavali
(KKW)
04:10
04:12
1--2m439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
04:28
04:30
1--2m456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
04:42
04:44
1--2m467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
05:20
05:22
1--2m488.1
Thivim
(THVM)
06:00
06:02
1--2m517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
08:30
destination
1--535

Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special 01051 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Karmali.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special-01051 departs from Thane at 21:10 and arrives Karmali at 08:30 on day 1.

01051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special?

Ans. 535 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karmali in Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations