Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 01050 Train Schedule
(Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 41h 0m , Distance: 2023 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 01050

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (01050) . Timing of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaynagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Madhubani
(MBI)
12:45
12:50
5m 0 -- 31.2
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 67.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:05
15:25
20m 0 -- 105
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:07
16:12
5m 0 -- 157.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 210.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 216.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 270.4
Ballia
(BUI)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 336.6
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 401.3
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 499.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 -- 556.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 -- 689
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 -- 780
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 857.6
Maihar
(MYR)
08:32
08:34
2m 1 -- 893.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 -- 956
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 -- 1046.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
12:36
12:38
2m 1 -- 1131
Pipariya
(PPI)
13:36
13:38
2m 1 -- 1224.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:40
14:50
10m 1 -- 1292
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 -- 1475.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:30
10m 1 -- 1598.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:23
20:25
2m 1 -- 1623.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:42
22:45
3m 1 -- 1783.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 -- 1856.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:25
01:35
10m 2 -- 1906.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:05
04:10
5m 2 6 1988.2
Thane
(TNA)
04:28
04:30
2m 2 -- 2006.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:00
destination
2 -- 2022.8

Coach Position Of 01050 - Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special

Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ( 01050 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR
SPJ

Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (01050) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2023 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special-0 departs from Madhubani at 12:50 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:00 on day 2.

01050 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. 2023 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.