Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 01050 Train Schedule

Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 41h 0m   28 halts
Distance: 2023 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 41h 0m , Distance: 2023 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 01050 Train

Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 01050 train has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2
GN SLR SPJ

Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 01050 train has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR SPJ

Time Table of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 01050 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 01050 train . Timing of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
12:00
0--0
Madhubani
(MBI)
12:45
12:50
0--5m31.2
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
13:45
13:50
0--5m67.7
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:07
16:12
0--5m157.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
0--5m210.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
17:40
17:45
0--5m216.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
19:30
19:40
0--10m270.4
Ballia
(BUI)
21:15
21:20
0--5m336.6
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
22:25
22:30
0--5m401.3
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
00:38
00:40
1--2m499.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:50
02:00
1--10m556.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
05:13
05:15
1--2m689
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:45
06:47
1--2m780
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:55
08:05
1--10m857.6
Maihar
(MYR)
08:32
08:34
1--2m893.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
09:20
09:25
1--5m956
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
11:00
11:10
1--10m1046.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
12:36
12:38
1--2m1131
Pipariya
(PPI)
13:36
13:38
1--2m1224.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:40
14:50
1--10m1292
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:35
17:40
1--5m1475.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:30
1--10m1598.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:23
20:25
1--2m1623.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:42
22:45
1--3m1783.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:40
23:45
1--5m1856.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:25
01:35
2--10m1906.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:05
04:10
265m1988.2
Thane
(TNA)
04:28
04:30
2--2m2006.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:00
destination
2--2022.8

Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 01050 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2023 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special-01050 departs from Madhubani at 12:50 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:00 on day 2.

01050 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special?

Ans. 2023 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations