Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 0105 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 45m   6 halts
Distance: 194 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON TUE WED
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 45m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 0105 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 0105 train . Timing of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:55
0--0
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
16:45
02,30
Narasapur
(NS)
origin
15:45
0--0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:15
0--0
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
origin
20:00
0--0
Valavanur
(VRA)
20:06
20:07
011m9
Gorintada
(GOTD)
15:51
15:52
0--1m1.9
SubedarGanj
(SFG)
16:54
16:55
0--1m3.8
Palakollu
(PKO)
16:00
16:01
0--1m9
Chinna Babu Samudram
(CBU)
20:16
20:17
011m21.9
Villianur
(VI)
20:23
20:24
011m30
Lankalakoderu
(LKDU)
16:09
16:10
011m13.9
Puducherry
(PDY)
20:50
destination
0--37.6
Viravasaram
(VVM)
16:22
16:23
011m19.1
Bharwari
(BRE)
17:19
17:20
0--1m37.1
Srungavruksham
(SGKM)
16:28
16:29
0--1m22.5
Pennada Agraharam
(PAGM)
16:33
16:34
0--1m25
Sirathu
(SRO)
17:49
17:50
0--1m56.9
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
16:50
16:55
0--5m29.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:10
00:15
1--5m9
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
17:00
destination
0--31.7
Khaga
(KGA)
18:24
18:25
0--1m82.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:50
20:05
0--15m75.4
Fatehpur
(FTP)
18:59
19:00
0--1m116.8
Thane
(TNA)
22:45
22:47
0--2m33.1
Bindki Road
(BKO)
19:34
19:35
0--1m148.1
Thane
(TNA)
00:45
01:00
1--15m33.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
21:22
21:25
0--3m159.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:30
destination
0--194.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:45
01:55
1--10m66.2
Belapur
(BAP)
22:23
22:25
0--2m226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
23:18
23:20
0--2m271.1
Roha
(ROHA)
03:50
04:00
1--10m141
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
1--5m313.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:23
04:25
1--2m171.5
Veer
(VEER)
04:40
04:42
112m188.1
Khed
(KHED)
05:33
05:35
1--2m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:05
06:07
1--2m269
Savarda
(SVX)
06:26
06:28
112m287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:40
06:42
112m291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
06:58
07:00
1--2m311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:10
05:15
1--5m344.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:33
02:35
1--2m473.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:55
08:00
1--5m344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
08:32
08:34
112m375.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:20
03:30
1--10m497.5
Vilavade
(VID)
08:52
08:54
112m391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:14
09:16
112m408.2
Kankavali
(KKW)
07:58
08:00
1--2m455.7
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:36
09:38
112m424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:56
09:58
112m440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:16
10:18
1--2m455.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:30
08:32
1--2m484
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:38
10:40
1--2m473.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:20
04:30
1--10m547.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:00
09:02
1--2m504.8
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:05
11:07
1--2m484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:27
11:29
1--2m505
Thivim
(THVM)
09:50
09:52
1--2m534.2
Madure
(MADR)
11:41
11:43
112m512.9
Pernem
(PERN)
11:55
11:57
1--2m523.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
1--2m551.6
Thivim
(THVM)
12:10
12:12
1--2m534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:33
12:35
1--2m551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
11:30
destination
1--580.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
05:03
05:05
1--2m599.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
14:10
destination
1--580.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:45
05:50
1--5m637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:10
07:15
1--5m715.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:37
08:40
1--3m811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:20
destination
1--889.9

Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 0105 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0105 departs from Allahabad Jn at 16:45 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 10:20 on day 1.

0105 Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 194 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations