Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special - 01049 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to JAYNAGAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 25m   28 halts
Distance: 2026 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 25m , Distance: 2026 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special - 01049 Train

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special 01049 train has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2
GN SLR SPJ

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special 01049 train has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR SPJ

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special - 01049 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special 01049 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
13:20
0--0
THANE
(TNA)
13:46
13:49
0--3m16.5
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
14:10
14:13
0--3m34.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
17:53
17:55
0--2m166.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
18:40
18:43
0--3m239.7
JALGAON JN
(JL)
20:23
20:25
0--2m399.7
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
20:50
21:00
0--10m423.9
KHANDWA
(KNW)
22:55
23:00
0--5m547.4
ITARSI JN
(ET)
01:30
01:40
1--10m730.8
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
02:40
02:42
1--2m798.3
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
03:40
03:42
1--2m891.8
JABALPUR
(JBP)
05:20
05:30
1--10m975.9
KATNI
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
1--5m1066.8
MAIHAR
(MYR)
07:50
07:52
1--2m1129.7
SATNA
(STA)
08:40
08:50
1--10m1165.2
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
10:45
10:47
1--2m1242.8
CHEOKI
(COI)
12:15
12:20
1--5m1335.4
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
15:35
15:55
1--20m1468.9
JAUNPUR JN
(JNU)
16:38
16:43
1--5m1526.4
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
19:05
19:10
1--5m1624.5
BALLIA
(BUI)
20:40
20:45
1--5m1689.2
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
22:40
22:50
1--10m1755.4
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
23:50
23:55
1--5m1809.6
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1814.9
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
01:05
01:10
2--5m1868.7
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
02:10
02:30
2--20m1920.8
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
03:55
04:00
2--5m1958.1
MADHUBANI
(MBI)
04:50
04:55
2--5m1994.6
JAYNAGAR
(JYG)
05:45
2--2025.8

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special 01049 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto JAYNAGAR.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2026 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special-01049 departs from THANE at 13:49 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 05:45 on day 2.

01049 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special?

Ans. 2026 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to JAYNAGAR in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations