FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special - 01049 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 680 , Distance: 629 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special - 01049

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special (01049) . Timing of Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:20
00:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:56
20:58
02:00 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:12
21:14
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:53
21:58
05:00 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 171
Surat
(ST)
23:51
00:01
10:00 3 2 230
Navsari
(NVS)
00:35
00:37
02:00 2 2 259
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 325
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 446
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 473
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:42
04:45
03:00 2 6 491
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 566
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:40
00:00 2 629

Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special (01049) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 629 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special -0 departs from Nadiad Jn at 20:58 and arrives Pune Jn at 07:40 on day 2.

01049 Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 629.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn in Ahmedabad Pune Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.