Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special - 01049 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Jaynagar)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 25m , Distance: 2025 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special - 01049

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special (01049) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
13:20
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
13:46
13:49
3m 0 -- 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:10
14:13
3m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:40
18:43
3m 0 -- 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 -- 798.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 891.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 1066.8
Maihar
(MYR)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 1129.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:40
08:50
10m 1 -- 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
10:45
10:47
2m 1 -- 1242.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 -- 1335
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:35
15:55
20m 1 -- 1468
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
16:38
16:43
5m 1 -- 1525.6
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 -- 1623.6
Ballia
(BUI)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 -- 1688.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
22:40
22:50
10m 1 -- 1754.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
23:50
23:55
5m 1 -- 1808.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 -- 1814
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
01:05
01:10
5m 2 -- 1867.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
02:10
02:30
20m 2 -- 1920
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
03:55
04:00
5m 2 -- 1957.2
Madhubani
(MBI)
04:50
04:55
5m 2 -- 1993.7
Jaynagar
(JYG)
05:45
destination
2 -- 2024.9

Coach Position Of 01049 - Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special ( 01049 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR
SPJ

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special (01049) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2025 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Thane at 13:49 and arrives Jaynagar at 05:45 on day 2.

01049 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 2025 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Jaynagar in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.