SWV LTT SPL - 01048 Train Schedule

GORAKHPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 55m   18 halts
Distance: 1739 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
WEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 1739 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of SWV LTT SPL - 01048 Train

SWV LTT SPL 01048 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 S15 SLR BSB

SWV LTT SPL 01048 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 S15 SLR BSB

Time Table of SWV LTT SPL - 01048 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of SWV LTT SPL 01048 train . Timing of SWV LTT SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., GORAKHPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
14:00
0--0
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
14:48
14:50
0--2m49.1
BHATNI JN
(BTT)
15:20
15:22
0--2m69.9
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
17:18
17:20
0--2m195.6
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
19:05
19:35
0--30m230.8
CHEOKI
(COI)
22:10
22:15
01,25m386.8
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
01:12
01:15
113m479.4
SATNA
(STA)
02:30
02:35
115m557
KATNI
(KTE)
03:55
04:00
1--5m655.4
JABALPUR
(JBP)
05:40
05:45
115m746.3
ITARSI JN
(ET)
09:40
09:45
14,55m991.5
KHANDWA
(KNW)
14:45
14:50
1--5m1174.8
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
16:35
16:45
1410m1298.3
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
19:40
19:43
133m1555.5
IGATPURI
(IGP)
21:05
21:15
1--10m1606.1
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
22:52
22:55
163m1687.6
THANE
(TNA)
23:18
23:20
162m1705.8
DADAR
(DR)
23:38
23:40
162m1730.1
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
23:55
1--1739.1

SWV LTT SPL 01048 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from GORAKHPUR station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1739 km and reaches its destination on day 1. SWV LTT SPL-01048 departs from DEORIA SADAR at 14:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:55 on day 1.

01048 SWV LTT SPL train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of SWV LTT SPL?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by SWV LTT SPL?

Ans. 1739 km


Q. Is pantry car available in SWV LTT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in SWV LTT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in SWV LTT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between GORAKHPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in SWV LTT SPL train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations