FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karmali Mumbai LTT Special - 01048 Train Schedule
(Karmali to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 800 , Distance: 535 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karmali Mumbai LTT Special - 01048

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali Mumbai LTT Special (01048) . Timing of Karmali Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:00
00:00 1 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 17
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:00
12:02
02:00 1 47
Kudal
(KUDL)
12:32
12:34
02:00 1 68
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
12:46
12:48
02:00 1 78
Kankavali
(KKW)
13:05
13:07
02:00 1 96
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
13:40
13:42
02:00 1 1 127
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 49.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
14:00
14:02
02:00 1 1 144
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 207
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
16:32
16:34
02:00 1 240
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 69.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 283
Khed
(KHED)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 312
Mangaon
(MNI)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 380
Roha
(ROHA)
21:40
21:45
05:00 1 411
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:05
23:08
03:00 1 486
Thane
(TNA)
23:37
23:40
03:00 1 8 519
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
00:20
00:00 2 535
Mau Jn
(MAU)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 137.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:05
19:35
30m 0 -- 230.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 1,2 390
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:12
01:15
3m 1 1 482
Satna Jn
(STA)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 1 559.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 658
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 1 748.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 4,5 994
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 -- 1177.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 4 1300.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:40
19:43
3m 1 3 1558.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:05
21:15
10m 1 -- 1608.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:52
22:55
3m 1 6 1690.2
Thane
(TNA)
23:18
23:20
2m 1 6 1708.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 6 1732.7
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:55
destination
1 -- 1741.7

Coach Position Of 01048 - Karmali Mumbai LTT Special

Karmali Mumbai LTT Special ( 01048 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
EOG

Karmali Mumbai LTT Special (01048) is a express starts from Karmali station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 and reaches its destination on day 1. Karmali Mumbai LTT Special-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 14:00 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:55 on day 1.

01048 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karmali Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. 535.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karmali Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Mumbai CSM Trm in Karmali Mumbai LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.