Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special - 01048 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 1742 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special - 01048

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special (01048) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 69.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 137.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:05
19:35
30m 0 -- 230.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 1,2 390
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:12
01:15
3m 1 1 482
Satna Jn
(STA)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 1 559.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 658
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 1 748.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 4,5 994
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 -- 1177.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 4 1300.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:40
19:43
3m 1 3 1558.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:05
21:15
10m 1 -- 1608.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:52
22:55
3m 1 6 1690.2
Thane
(TNA)
23:18
23:20
2m 1 6 1708.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 6 1732.7
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:55
destination
1 -- 1741.7

Coach Position Of 01048 - Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special ( 01048 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
SLR
BSB

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special (01048) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1742 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Deoria Sadar at 14:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:55 on day 1.

01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1742 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.