Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special - 01047 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1738 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special - 01047

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special (01047) . Timing of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0 8 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
12:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:35
00:37
2m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:08
01:10
2m 0 -- 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:35
13:40
5m 0 -- 51.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
3m 0 4 51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
02:53
03:00
7m 0 -- 118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:30
15:45
15m 0 -- 132.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:20
03:25
5m 0 2 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 183.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:17
04:20
3m 0 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 256.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 416.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 -- 440.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:30
07:40
10m 0 5 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 564.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 2 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:45
01:05
20m 1 -- 747.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 1 747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
01:56
01:58
2m 1 -- 814.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
02:57
02:59
2m 1 -- 908.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 992.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 1083.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 -- 1083.7
Maihar
(MYR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 1146.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 -- 1181.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 1259.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 -- 1351
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 -- 1259.7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 1431
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 1306.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:00
16:20
20m 1 -- 1506.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
06:10
30m 1 -- 1462.9
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
17:35
17:37
2m 1 -- 1542
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 1498
Mau Jn
(MAU)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 1599.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 1555.9
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
19:30
19:32
2m 1 -- 1635
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
20:10
20:15
5m 1 -- 1667.8
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 1623.8
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 -- 1688.5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 -- 1644.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:15
destination
1 -- 1737.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
destination
1 3 1693.6

Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special (01047) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1738 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special-0 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 10:50 on day 1.

01047 Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 1738 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.