Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special - 01047 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 45m   23 halts
Distance: 1738 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1738 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special - 01047 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special 01047 train . Timing of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
080
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
12:30
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:35
00:37
042m9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:35
13:40
0--5m51.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
043m51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
02:53
03:00
0--7m118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:30
15:45
0--15m132.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:20
03:25
025m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:15
16:20
0--5m183.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:17
04:20
0--3m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:20
17:25
0--5m256.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:30
19:35
0--5m416.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
0--10m440.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:30
07:40
0510m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:10
22:15
0--5m564.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
025m564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:45
01:05
1--20m747.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:15
13:20
015m747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
01:56
01:58
1--2m814.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
02:57
02:59
1--2m908.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:30
04:40
1--10m992.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:40
16:45
0--5m992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:55
06:00
1--5m1083.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:55
18:00
0--5m1083.7
Maihar
(MYR)
06:58
07:00
1--2m1146.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:35
07:45
1--10m1181.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
19:50
19:55
0--5m1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:35
09:37
1--2m1259.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
11:20
11:22
1--2m1351
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:17
22:20
0--3m1259.7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
12:50
12:52
1--2m1431
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
23:45
23:50
0--5m1306.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:00
16:20
1--20m1506.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
06:10
1--30m1462.9
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
17:35
17:37
1--2m1542
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
06:58
07:00
1--2m1498
Mau Jn
(MAU)
18:55
19:00
1--5m1599.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:45
07:50
1--5m1555.9
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
19:30
19:32
1--2m1635
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
20:10
20:15
1--5m1667.8
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:58
09:00
1--2m1623.8
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:35
20:40
1--5m1688.5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:20
1--2m1644.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:15
destination
1--1737.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
destination
131693.6

Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special 01047 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1738 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special-01047 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 10:50 on day 1.

01047 Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special?

Ans. 1738 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST-Gorakhpur Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations