FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special - 01046 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 3020 , Distance: 2505 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special - 01046

The table below shows the time schedule of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special (01046) . Timing of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
10:20
00:00 1 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 48
Koderma
(KQR)
11:45
11:47
02:00 1 123
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:30
13:35
05:00 1 1 199
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
14:24
14:26
02:00 1 268
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
14:40
14:42
02:00 1 284
Sasaram
(SSM)
14:55
14:57
02:00 1 302
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
15:27
15:29
02:00 1 350
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:00
17:10
10:00 1 405
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 548
Satna
(STA)
22:00
22:05
05:00 1 718
Katni
(KTE)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 816
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:40
00:50
10:00 2 907
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 1152
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
17:16
17:18
2m 0 -- 76.2
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:35
05:36
01:00 2 2 1223
Betul
(BZU)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 1 1260
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:51
06:53
02:00 2 2 1283
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:45
09:50
05:00 2 1451
Sevagram
(SEGM)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 4 1527
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
12:20
12:25
05:00 2 1612
Wani
(WANI)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1 1625
Adilabad
(ADB)
17:00
17:05
05:00 2 1712
Kinwat
(KNVT)
18:29
18:30
01:00 2 1758
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 1897
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 160.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 1927
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
23:18
23:20
02:00 2 1956
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
00:40
01:00
20:00 3 2020
Latur Road
(LTRR)
02:30
02:50
20:00 3 2083
Latur
(LUR)
03:50
03:55
05:00 3 2116
Usmanabad
(UMD)
05:42
05:45
03:00 3 2195
Barsi Town
(BTW)
06:33
06:35
02:00 3 2231
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
07:25
07:30
05:00 3 2268
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 240.3
Pandharpur
(PVR)
08:15
08:20
05:00 3 2321
Adilabad
(ADB)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 261.4
Sangola
(SGLA)
08:39
08:40
01:00 3 2351
Jath Road
(JTRD)
08:55
08:56
01:00 3 1 2378
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
09:08
09:10
02:00 3 1 2396
Kavathe Mahankl
(KVK)
09:28
09:30
02:00 3 1 2412
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
11:25
11:35
10:00 3 2458
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
12:40
00:00 3 3 2505
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 446.1
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 505
Aurangabad
(AWB)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 1 682.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 793.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 -- 836.1
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
15:27
15:30
3m 1 -- 947.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:15
17:30
15m 1 -- 1031.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:15
19:30
15m 1 -- 1107.2
Satara
(STR)
22:52
22:55
3m 1 -- 1252.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 1386.4
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
04:15
destination
2 3 1433.4

Coach Position Of 01046 - Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special

Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ( 01046 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
DL2

Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special (01046) is a express starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2505 and reaches its destination on day 2. Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special-0 departs from Nagpur Jn at 16:10 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 04:15 on day 2.

01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 2505.

Q. Is pantry car available in Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT in Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.