- 01046 Train Schedule
(Karmali to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01046

The table below shows the time schedule of (01046) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karmali
(KRMI)
origin
12:50
0 -- 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
13:08
13:10
2m 0 -- 17.4
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 46.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:22
14:24
2m 0 -- 67.7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:34
14:36
2m 0 -- 78.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:54
14:56
2m 0 -- 96
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 1 127.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 1 143.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
17:16
17:18
2m 0 -- 76.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 -- 207.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
17:26
17:28
2m 0 -- 240.3
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 160.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 282.8
Khed
(KHED)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 312.4
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 240.3
Adilabad
(ADB)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 261.4
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 410.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:40
22:43
3m 0 -- 485.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 446.1
Thane
(TNA)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 8 518.5
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 505
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:20
destination
1 -- 535
Aurangabad
(AWB)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 1 682.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 793.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 -- 836.1
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
15:27
15:30
3m 1 -- 947.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:15
17:30
15m 1 -- 1031.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:15
19:30
15m 1 -- 1107.2
Satara
(STR)
22:52
22:55
3m 1 -- 1252.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 1386.4
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
04:15
destination
2 3 1433.4

(01046) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Karmali station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from Nagpur Jn at 16:10 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 04:15 on day 2.

01046 has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Kolhapur SCSMT in train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.