- 01045 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Thivim

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 40m   8 halts
Distance: 518 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 40m , Distance: 518 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01045 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01045 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
072m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
0--3m49.3
Khed
(KHED)
05:14
05:16
0--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:40
05:42
0--2m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
015m327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:18
09:20
0--2m439
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:00
10:02
0--2m467.3
Thivim
(THVM)
13:50
destination
0--517.5

01045 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Thivim.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 518 km and reaches its destination on day 0. -01045 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Thivim at 13:50 on day 0.

01045 train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 518 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Thivim in train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations