- 01045 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Thivim)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 40m , Distance: 518 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01045

The table below shows the time schedule of (01045) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
2m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
3m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
03:55
04:00
5m 0 -- 124.1
Khed
(KHED)
05:14
05:16
2m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:40
05:42
2m 0 -- 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 1 327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 439
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:00
10:02
2m 0 -- 467.3
Thivim
(THVM)
13:50
destination
0 -- 517.5

(01045) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Thivim.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 518 km and reaches its destination on day 0. -0 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Thivim at 13:50 on day 0.

01045 has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 518 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Thivim in train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.